TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/20/2017 - 1:49 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 31  Girls 800 M. Run Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jana Shawver              JR Lee's Summit West    2:17.53    2:14.73   10   
   1:07.267 (1:07.267)     2:14.721 (1:07.455)                                  
  2 Audrey Parson             FR Lee's Summit West    2:19.38    2:16.69    8   
   1:07.412 (1:07.412)     2:16.687 (1:09.276)                                  
  3 Saige Peterson            JR Smith-Cotton         2:25.27    2:17.28    6   
   1:07.609 (1:07.609)     2:17.276 (1:09.668)                                  
  4 Laurana Mitchell          SO Raymore-Peculiar     2:24.04    2:20.70    5   
   1:08.024 (1:08.024)     2:20.691 (1:12.668)                                  
  5 Brocklyn Barber           SO Ozark                2:27.65    2:22.83    4   
   1:08.332 (1:08.332)     2:22.826 (1:14.495)                                  
  6 Kelsey Winfrey            SR Lebanon              2:27.85    2:24.50    3   
   1:07.570 (1:07.570)     2:24.491 (1:16.921)                                  
  7 Alexis Adams              FR Nixa                 2:26.93    2:25.81    2   
   1:08.593 (1:08.593)     2:25.804 (1:17.211)                                  
================================================================================
                    Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          123        2) Kickapoo                   57   
    3) Jefferson City              56        4) Raymore-Peculiar           46   
    5) Smith-Cotton                39        5) Lebanon                    39   
    7) Nixa                        33        8) Rock Bridge                32   
    9) Ozark                       25.50    10) Republic                   15.50
   11) Joplin                      14       12) Waynesville                10   
   13) Lee's Summit                 6       14) Branson                     3