TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/20/2017 - 12:53 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 M. Run Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jackson Schwartz          SR Jefferson City       4:24.97    4:26.15   10   
   1:05.343 (1:05.343)     2:14.859 (1:09.517)     3:20.696 (1:05.837)          
   4:26.149 (1:05.453)                                                          
  2 Blaine Jimerson           SR Joplin               4:26.70    4:27.02    8   
   1:05.095 (1:05.095)     2:15.240 (1:10.145)     3:23.864 (1:08.625)          
   4:27.019 (1:03.156)                                                          
  3 Elias Gaffney             SR Rock Bridge          4:23.39    4:28.19    6   
   1:05.252 (1:05.252)     2:15.078 (1:09.827)     3:23.586 (1:08.508)          
   4:28.183 (1:04.598)                                                          
  4 Tyler Musgrave            SR Raymore-Peculiar     4:28.87    4:28.24    5   
   1:05.269 (1:05.269)     2:14.653 (1:09.385)     3:23.655 (1:09.002)          
   4:28.233 (1:04.579)                                                          
  5 Jarod Ozee                SR Kickapoo             4:30.32    4:30.42    4   
   1:05.522 (1:05.522)     2:16.079 (1:10.557)     3:25.201 (1:09.122)          
   4:30.414 (1:05.213)                                                          
  6 David Treece              SR Lee's Summit West    4:29.34    4:46.37    3   
   1:06.346 (1:06.346)     2:17.421 (1:11.076)     3:31.326 (1:13.905)          
   4:46.370 (1:15.045)                                                          
================================================================================
                     Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Jefferson City              46        2) Waynesville                39   
    3) Rock Bridge                 38        4) Ruskin                     34   
    5) Raymore-Peculiar            33        6) Lee's Summit West          32   
    7) Lee's Summit                29        8) Joplin                     19   
    9) Kickapoo                    18       10) Nixa                       16   
   10) Smith-Cotton                16       12) Ozark                      13   
   13) Branson                      6       14) Republic                    4   
   15) Lebanon                      3