TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/20/2017 - 2:34 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 13  Girls Javelin Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jordan Sanders            SR Kickapoo              141-08     140-05   10   
      140-05  131-08  128-09  133-03                                            
  2 Maddie Harris             SO Lee's Summit West     130-06     135-01    8   
      135-01  FOUL  FOUL  127-02                                                
  3 Ashlyn Cook               JR Lee's Summit          123-06     124-07    6   
      109-09  113-07  124-07  122-00                                            
  4 Sidney Branson            JR Ozark                 121-05     119-02    5   
      91-04  103-00  111-03  119-02                                             
  5 Janae Thurston            SO Raymore-Peculiar      122-06     118-03    4   
      106-02  118-03  110-06  115-00                                            
  6 Gracie Jaeger             JR Branson               117-06     109-02    3   
      105-00  109-02  108-09  FOUL                                              
  7 Jessica Rhoads            JR Jefferson City        120-06     106-00    2   
      74-05  103-06  95-11  106-00                                              
  8 Madison Reese             SO Ozark                 100-03      89-10    1   
      84-08  89-10  89-08  89-02                                                
================================================================================
                    Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          150        2) Jefferson City             69   
    3) Kickapoo                    67        4) Smith-Cotton               55   
    5) Nixa                        51        5) Raymore-Peculiar           51   
    7) Lebanon                     39        8) Rock Bridge                37   
    9) Ozark                       35.50    10) Republic                   15.50
   11) Joplin                      14       12) Waynesville                13   
   13) Lee's Summit                12       14) Branson                     6