TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/20/2017 - 1:00 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Isaiah Childs             SR Lee's Summit West   53-06.50   53-10.00   10   
      51-10  51-04.50  51-10.50  53-10                                          
  2 John Berry                JR Lebanon             48-10.50   51-04.50    8   
      51-04.50  48-09  47-07.50  50-03.50                                       
  3 Corey Suttle              SO Jefferson City      50-11.00   50-00.00    6   
      47-11.50  49-01.50  47-01.50  50-00                                       
  4 William Anoai             JR Kickapoo            48-09.50   48-08.00    5   
      46-10  48-08  47-06.50  47-01                                             
  5 Jace Gorn                 JR Ozark               47-01.00   47-02.50    4   
      45-05.25  47-02.50  46-06.50  47-01                                       
  6 Juan Cantu                JR Smith-Cotton        45-11.50   46-09.50    3   
      43-02  46-09.50  45-08  44-06                                             
  7 Ja'Von Sims               JR Kickapoo            44-03.00   42-09.50    2   
      39-04.50  42-09.50  39-04.75  39-09.50                                    
  8 Samuel Hayes              SR Republic            45-04.50   41-08.50    1   
      38-11  41-00  41-08.50  40-08.25                                          
================================================================================
                    Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Jefferson City              52        2) Lee's Summit West          42   
    3) Waynesville                 39        4) Rock Bridge                38   
    5) Ruskin                      34        6) Raymore-Peculiar           33   
    7) Lee's Summit                29        8) Kickapoo                   25   
    9) Joplin                      19        9) Smith-Cotton               19   
   11) Ozark                       17       12) Nixa                       16   
   13) Lebanon                     11       14) Branson                     6   
   15) Republic                     5