TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/20/2017 - 12:53 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kennedy Aurentz           SO Kickapoo            42-01.50   41-11.00   10   
      39-05.50  41-11  38-09  41-10.50                                          
  2 Shelby Beaver             SR Joplin              39-06.25   40-10.50    8   
      39-04  38-02.50  40-10.50  38-03.25                                       
  3 Makayla Kelby             JR Lee's Summit West   41-07.00   40-01.50    6   
      40-01.50  FOUL  39-09  39-01.50                                           
  4 Jessica Rhoads            JR Jefferson City      40-11.00   39-10.00    5   
      39-10  39-00  38-08  39-01.50                                             
  5 Cilicia Jamison           JR Jefferson City      36-00.00   35-10.00    4   
      30-07  29-02  35-00.50  35-10                                             
  6 Brittney Anoai            SR Kickapoo            35-04.25   33-08.00    3   
      31-11.50  33-08  30-08.50  31-05.25                                       
  7 Cally Blattel             JR Lebanon             34-11.00   33-06.00    2   
      31-05.50  32-10  33-06  31-04                                             
  8 Kiara Shoulders           JR Waynesville         31-07.50   30-00.50    1   
      29-09.50  30-00.50  29-02  28-09                                          
================================================================================
                    Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored           
================================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           71        2) Jefferson City             44   
    3) Raymore-Peculiar            33        4) Nixa                       31   
    5) Kickapoo                    28        6) Smith-Cotton               27   
    7) Lebanon                     26        8) Rock Bridge                20   
    9) Ozark                       18.50    10) Republic                   15.50
   11) Joplin                      12       12) Waynesville                10   
   13) Lee's Summit                 6       14) Branson                     3