TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/20/2017 - 12:53 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Devin Roberson            SO Jefferson City        174-04     166-05   10   
      FOUL  156-11  161-02  166-05                                              
  2 Case Gilliam              SR Nixa                  154-04     148-06    8   
      146-11  FOUL  140-06  148-06                                              
  3 Isaiah Childs             SR Lee's Summit West     146-09     137-04    6   
      135-11.50  FOUL  132-00  137-04                                           
  4 Camden Warlick            SO Kickapoo              146-07     135-04    5   
      135-01  135-04  FOUL  121-04                                              
  5 Samuel Hayes              SR Republic              144-11     134-00    4   
      134-00  126-04  129-09  FOUL                                              
  6 Corey Suttle              SO Jefferson City        147-07     133-11    3   
      133-11  128-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                
  7 John Berry                JR Lebanon               141-03     133-09    2   
      FOUL  133-09  FOUL  116-03                                                
  8 Devin Denigan             SO Lebanon               129-03     128-11    1   
      FOUL  102-04  123-01  128-11                                              
================================================================================
                     Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Jefferson City              46        2) Waynesville                39   
    3) Rock Bridge                 38        4) Ruskin                     34   
    5) Raymore-Peculiar            33        6) Lee's Summit West          32   
    7) Lee's Summit                29        8) Joplin                     19   
    9) Kickapoo                    18       10) Nixa                       16   
   10) Smith-Cotton                16       12) Ozark                      13   
   13) Branson                      6       14) Republic                    4   
   15) Lebanon                      3