TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/20/2017 - 12:58 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Makayla Kelby             JR Lee's Summit West     142-05     136-10   10   
      121-01  FOUL  136-10  FOUL                                                
  2 Jordan Sanders            SR Kickapoo              116-09     118-05    8   
      106-00  114-00  118-05  113-08                                            
  3 Kennedy Aurentz           SO Kickapoo              112-06     110-09    6   
      103-10  99-01  110-09  109-09                                             
  4 Mikayla Gear              SR Smith-Cotton          105-11     110-00    5   
      96-05  98-08  FOUL  110-00                                                
  5 Carlee Brehe              SO Jefferson City        121-04     109-06    4   
      104-08  104-11  109-06  FOUL                                              
  6 Jessica Rhoads            JR Jefferson City        111-11     107-09    3   
      107-09  FOUL  103-02  107-09                                              
  7 Shelby Beaver             SR Joplin                114-11     106-03    2   
      102-07  106-03  99-03  95-04                                              
  8 McKenna Woolery           JR Smith-Cotton          104-01     101-02    1   
      101-02  85-03  89-09  94-01                                               
================================================================================
                    Women - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored          
================================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           81        2) Jefferson City             51   
    3) Kickapoo                    42        4) Raymore-Peculiar           33   
    4) Smith-Cotton                33        6) Nixa                       31   
    7) Lebanon                     26        8) Rock Bridge                20   
    9) Ozark                       18.50    10) Republic                   15.50
   11) Joplin                      14       12) Waynesville                10   
   13) Lee's Summit                 6       14) Branson                     3