TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/20/2017 - 12:53 PM
                        Class 5 Sectional 3 - 5/20/2017                         
                      Entries and Seeding by: TRXC Timing                       
                            Hosted by Waynesville HS                            
 
Event 8  Boys T.J. Class 5
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tracy Gates               JR Waynesville         44-04.50   45-03.00   10   
      43-08.50  45-03  43-04  43-09.50                                          
  2 Christopher Mckinzy       SO Raymore-Peculiar    45-04.00   44-11.00    8   
      44-00.50  44-11  44-04  44-01.50                                          
  3 Keoni Hale                SR Smith-Cotton        45-02.75   44-09.50    6   
      43-07  44-09.50  42-11.50  43-04                                          
  4 Charles Cooper            SR Jefferson City      43-08.00   43-09.50    5   
      41-00  43-01.50  43-09.50  43-02.25                                       
  5 Lamone Tollivar           JR Waynesville         43-02.75   43-02.00    4   
      41-08.50  43-02  42-11  41-10.50                                          
  6 Cody Hackett              JR Kickapoo            44-03.75   43-01.50    3   
      41-10.50  41-08.50  41-06  43-01.50                                       
  7 Tory Lewis                SR Joplin              42-11.00   43-00.00    2   
      41-10.50  43-00  41-07  42-08                                             
  8 Aaron Jones               JR Ruskin              45-02.25   42-11.50    1   
      42-09  FOUL  FOUL  42-11.50                                               
================================================================================
                     Men - Class 5 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored            
================================================================================
    1) Jefferson City              46        2) Waynesville                39   
    3) Rock Bridge                 38        4) Ruskin                     34   
    5) Raymore-Peculiar            33        6) Lee's Summit West          32   
    7) Lee's Summit                29        8) Joplin                     19   
    9) Kickapoo                    18       10) Nixa                       16   
   10) Smith-Cotton                16       12) Ozark                      13   
   13) Branson                      6       14) Republic                    4   
   15) Lebanon                      3