TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License            5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
   2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017   
                          Classes 3, 4  & 5                           
              Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex              
 
Event 114  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
===================================================================   
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                    
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                   
Class Record: C 3:17.12  2016        Hazelwood West                   
                         E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole      
16' Champion:   3:17.12  5/28/2016   Hazelwood West, Hazelwood W.     
                         E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole      
    School                                                 Pre.  H#   
===================================================================   
Pre.                                                                  
  1 Blue Springs                                        3:21.40Q  1   
     1) Matt Marzolf SO                 2) Tyree King SR              
     3) Markel Cotton SO                4) Josh McCullough JR         
   1:40.444 (1:40.444)       2:31.563 (51.120)       3:21.396 (49.833)
  2 Nixa                                                3:22.85Q  2   
     1) Josiah Wilson SR                2) Brent Alexander SR         
     3) Jared Breig SO                  4) Jonathan Dasal SR          
   1:42.439 (1:42.439)       2:32.921 (50.483)       3:22.848 (49.927)
  3 Lee's Summit North                                  3:22.70q  1   
     1) Matthew Hughey SO               2) Damond Anderson SR         
     3) Myles Madge SO                  4) Todd Pinkowski JR          
   1:42.594 (1:42.594)       2:34.056 (51.462)       3:22.697 (48.642)
  4 Lee's Summit                                        3:22.88q  2   
     1) Christian Moreno SR             2) Evan Sanders JR            
     3) Dante Davis SR                  4) Kyle Heeney SR             
   1:41.171 (1:41.171)       2:33.254 (52.083)       3:22.878 (49.624)
  5 Hazelwood West                                      3:23.04q  2   
     1) Bryan Carroll JR                2) Devin Jamison SR           
     3) James Croft SR                  4) Justin Robinson FR         
   1:42.432 (1:42.432)       2:33.912 (51.480)       3:23.036 (49.125)
  6 Liberty                                             3:23.77q  2   
     1) Robert Rawie JR                 2) Jared Gamiel JR            
     3) Alek Morales JR                 4) Jordan Douglas SR          
   1:42.976 (1:42.976)       2:34.343 (51.368)       3:23.763 (49.420)
  7 Lafayette                                           3:24.88q  2   
     1) DeSean Reese SO                 2) Torre Butts SR             
     3) Jamal Martin JR                 4) Marquis Yarbrough SR       
   1:44.617 (1:44.617)       2:36.935 (52.318)       3:24.874 (47.940)
  8 Rock Bridge                                         3:25.04q  2   
     1) Noah Boyles SR                  2) Martez Manuel SO           
     3) Zach Doster SR                  4) Eli Darrough SO            
   1:44.221 (1:44.221)       2:34.953 (50.733)       3:25.036 (50.084)
  9 Marquette                                           3:25.14   1   
     1) Mason Walters SO                2) Charles Sheridan SR        
     3) Mitchell Mccandless SR          4) Colin Schwab SR            
   1:44.219 (1:44.219)       2:36.048 (51.829)       3:25.136 (49.089)
 10 Ozark                                               3:26.33   1   
     1) Logan Bohannon SR               2) Preston Carson JR          
     3) Elliot McComas SR               4) Connor Larkin SR           
   1:43.612 (1:43.612)       2:35.640 (52.028)       3:26.324 (50.684)
 11 Battle                                              3:26.79   2   
     1) Joseph Magee JR                 2) Christopher Olisah SO      
     3) Dreyton Tyler JR                4) Freeman Hickman SR         
   1:44.400 (1:44.400)       2:35.401 (51.002)       3:26.786 (51.385)
 12 Park Hill South                                     3:26.97   1   
     1) Connor McCauley FR              2) Nylo Clarke SR             
     3) Melvin Walker JR                4) Chris DuPree FR            
   1:43.799 (1:43.799)       2:36.369 (52.571)       3:26.964 (50.595)
 13 St. Louis University High                           3:27.30   1   
     1) Roman Lipinski SR               2) Jaleel Ashford SR          
     3) Charles Kilgore JR              4) Lazarus Williams FR        
   1:43.268 (1:43.268)       2:36.711 (53.444)       3:27.295 (50.584)
 14 McCluer North                                       3:27.58   2   
     1) Cetris Ivy FR                   2) Raevon Gooden JR           
     3) Darius Taylor SR                4) Clinton Heffner SR         
       50.813 (50.813)       1:42.806 (51.994)       2:33.855 (51.049)
     3:27.579 (53.725)                                                
 15 Kirkwood                                            3:28.01   1   
     1) Cornell Young JR                2) Austin Nico SR             
     3) Evan Adrian JR                  4) Colin Murphy SR            
       52.484 (52.484)       1:44.587 (52.103)       2:37.620 (53.033)
     3:28.005 (50.385)                                                
 16 Hazelwood East                                      3:28.19   1   
     1) Dijion Walls JR                 2) Jeffrey Herd SR            
     3) Pierre Snodgrass JR             4) Matthew White JR           
   1:43.183 (1:43.183)       2:38.865 (55.683)       3:28.186 (49.322)