TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License            5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
   2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017   
                          Classes 3, 4  & 5                           
              Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex              
 
Event 113  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
===================================================================   
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                    
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                   
Class Record: C 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                   
16' Champion:   3:21.11  5/28/2016   Raytown South, Raytown S.        
                         J Burks, N Cruz, T Sorrells, Q Hall          
    School                                                 Pre.  H#   
===================================================================   
Pre.                                                                  
  1 Rockwood Summit                                     3:21.05Q  1   
     1) La'Darius Reed SR               2) Jacob Brunsman SO          
     3) Daniel Hopkins JR               4) Rayvon Allen SR            
   1:43.083 (1:43.083)       2:33.769 (50.687)       3:21.045 (47.276)
  2 Carthage                                            3:23.36Q  2   
     1) Corben Pugh JR                  2) Clay Stout JR              
     3) Taylor Emery SR                 4) Arkell Smith JR            
   1:42.107 (1:42.107)       2:34.216 (52.110)       3:23.357 (49.142)
  3 Parkway Central                                     3:21.47q  1   
     1) Darius Ramsey SR                2) Mahatma Portis SR          
     3) Charlie McIntyre SR             4) Nathaniel Moore JR         
   1:42.546 (1:42.546)       2:32.154 (49.609)       3:21.464 (49.310)
  4 Parkway North                                       3:22.07q  1   
     1) Jason Hawkins JR                2) Cornell Boone SO           
     3) David Buckner SO                4) Jekeel Suber JR            
   1:41.082 (1:41.082)       2:32.866 (51.784)       3:22.065 (49.200)
  5 Miller Career Academy                               3:23.35q  1   
     1) Keith Austin SR                 2) Diamonta Honeywood JR      
     3) Derrick Snulligan SR            4) Skye Henderson JR          
   1:44.032 (1:44.032)       2:34.854 (50.822)       3:23.341 (48.488)
  6 Perryville                                          3:23.63q  1   
     1) Caleb Hadler SR                 2) Austin Hotop SR            
     3) Jovanny Weibrecht SO            4) Eric Roth SO               
   1:42.876 (1:42.876)       2:34.124 (51.248)       3:23.628 (49.505)
  7 Platte County                                       3:24.86q  2   
     1) TJ Guillory SR                  2) Matthew Phillips JR        
     3) DeAndre Rollins SR              4) Jonathon Watts JR          
   1:43.269 (1:43.269)       2:35.173 (51.904)       3:24.856 (49.683)
  8 Ft. Zumwalt East                                    3:25.83q  2   
     1) Trevon Payne JR                 2) Austin Perkins SR          
     3) Jacoby Curry JR                 4) Ryan Nevins JR             
   1:44.193 (1:44.193)       2:35.123 (50.930)       3:25.828 (50.705)
  9 St. Charles West                                    3:26.14   2   
     1) Jameson Reese FR                2) Rashaad Chatman SR         
     3) Tyler Oetting SR                4) Darius Morrison JR         
   1:43.351 (1:43.351)       2:36.352 (53.002)       3:26.132 (49.780)
 10 Parkway West                                        3:26.53   2   
     1) Nehemiah Colyer SR              2) Reginald Burns JR          
     3) William Carter SR               4) Christopher Bass JR        
   1:45.648 (1:45.648)       2:36.898 (51.250)       3:26.526 (49.628)
 11 Grandview                                           3:26.77   1   
     1) Kentwan Blackstock SR           2) Cirr Davis SR              
     3) D'Monte' Blanks SO              4) Tre' Manning JR            
   1:44.559 (1:44.559)       2:36.002 (51.443)       3:26.763 (50.762)
 12 Neosho                                              3:27.47   2   
     1) Nathan Lewis SR                 2) Jarvis Funk JR             
     3) Payton Klier SR                 4) Bryce Murphy SR            
   1:44.222 (1:44.222)       2:36.386 (52.165)       3:27.461 (51.075)
 13 Helias Catholic                                     3:28.62   1   
     1) Jacob Ceglinski JR              2) Grant Bryan SR             
     3) Chandler Luebbert SR            4) Blake Veltrop SO           
       52.704 (52.704)       1:45.204 (52.501)       2:37.932 (52.728)
     3:28.614 (50.683)                                                
 14 Carl Junction                                       3:29.07   2   
     1) Lance Ward FR                   2) Joe Kennedy SO             
     3) Lucas Berliew JR                4) Michael Elbert SR          
       53.017 (53.017)       1:45.867 (52.850)       2:37.261 (51.394)
     3:29.068 (51.808)                                                
 15 Kearney                                             3:30.26   2   
     1) Jacob Marshall SR               2) Hunter Gray JR             
     3) Mason Marshall SO               4) Gunnar Carpenter JR        
   1:46.184 (1:46.184)       2:38.826 (52.642)       3:30.257 (51.432)
 16 Raytown South                                       3:32.47   1   
     1) Dennis Hill SO                  2) Shaun Ross SO              
     3) Isaiah Chigbogu SR              4) Jaron Burks JR             
   1:45.686 (1:45.686)       2:39.413 (53.728)       3:32.469 (53.056)