TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License            5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
   2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017   
                          Classes 3, 4  & 5                           
              Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex              
 
Event 112  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
===================================================================   
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                    
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                   
Class Record: C 3:17.24  2012        Cardinal Ritter                  
16' Champion:   3:21.91  5/28/2016   John Burroughs, J. Burroughs     
                         J Bain, S Burrows, L Lamb, J Wagner          
    School                                                 Pre.  H#   
===================================================================   
Pre.                                                                  
  1 John Burroughs                                      3:20.31Q  2   
     1) John Harry Wagner SR            2) Jake Bain JR               
     3) Luke Lamb SR                    4) Brandon Miller FR          
   1:42.075 (1:42.075)       2:32.691 (50.617)       3:20.308 (47.617)
  2 Principia                                           3:28.18Q  1   
     1) Josh Aleman SR                  2) Nathan Babcock SO          
     3) Nicholas Saucedo JR             4) Alphince Baraza SO         
   1:45.337 (1:45.337)       2:37.067 (51.730)       3:28.177 (51.111)
  3 Cardinal Ritter                                     3:24.13q  2   
     1) Jameson Williams SO             2) Keith Jones SO             
     3) Keven Lomax SO                  4) Lee Steward FR             
   1:42.722 (1:42.722)       2:33.288 (50.566)       3:24.127 (50.840)
  4 Summit Christian Ac.                                3:28.16q  2   
     1) Zach McConnell SR               2) Isaiah Vigliano SO         
     3) Tyler Evers SR                  4) Malek Looney SR            
   1:45.575 (1:45.575)       2:37.993 (52.418)       3:28.152 (50.160)
  5 McCluer South-Berkeley                              3:28.43q  1   
     1) Devlin Anderson SR              2) Elias Seals SR             
     3) Antonio Nelson JR               4) John White SR              
   1:43.217 (1:43.217)       2:36.683 (53.467)       3:28.429 (51.746)
  6 Chillicothe                                         3:29.05q  1   
     1) Isaak Rasche FR                 2) Jacob Anderson JR          
     3) Peyton Forck SO                 4) Brett Shaffer JR           
   1:46.351 (1:46.351)       2:38.586 (52.235)       3:29.049 (50.463)
  7 Maryville                                           3:29.28q  1   
     1) Spencer Morrison SR             2) Jonathan Holtman JR        
     3) Brady Atwell JR                 4) Joshua Sanders SR          
   1:45.812 (1:45.812)       2:39.024 (53.213)       3:29.276 (50.253)
  8 North Technical                                     3:29.32q  2   
     1) Brandon Patterson JR            2) Derion Caldwell SR         
     3) Jaison Myers JR                 4) Demoris Buford SR          
       54.708 (54.708)       1:47.058 (52.350)       2:39.421 (52.364)
     3:29.318 (49.898)                                                
  9 Southern Boone                                      3:32.17   1   
     1) Devon Heckman JR                2) Tyler Reinkemeyer SR       
     3) Ross Trittler JR                4) Devon Perry SO             
   1:47.438 (1:47.438)       2:41.913 (54.475)       3:32.165 (50.252)
 10 St. James                                           3:32.75   2   
     1) Nicholas Halbrook FR            2) Grant Conway SO            
     3) Isaac Altis SR                  4) Dawson Lynch SR            
   1:48.777 (1:48.777)       2:41.450 (52.673)       3:32.743 (51.293)
 11 Springfield Catholic                                3:33.38   2   
     1) Tyson Riley SO                  2) Nate Page SR               
     3) Greg Kelly SR                   4) Stephen Kielhofner JR      
   1:47.233 (1:47.233)       2:39.751 (52.519)       3:33.375 (53.625)
 12 Salem                                               3:33.77   1   
     1) Keoni Wilson SR                 2) Texas Nall SR              
     3) Bryan Marlin SO                 4) Ty Conley SR               
   1:48.957 (1:48.957)       2:42.646 (53.689)       3:33.765 (51.120)
 13 Lutheran North                                      3:35.11   2   
     1) Cameron Reed FR                 2) Donovan Marshall JR        
     3) Marcus Smith JR                 4) Philip Irving SR           
   1:48.944 (1:48.944)       2:42.495 (53.551)       3:35.101 (52.607)
 14 Lamar                                               3:35.60   1   
     1) Amir Lewis JR                   2) Anthony Wilkerson SR       
     3) Kolin Overstreet FR             4) Trey Mooney SR             
   1:45.844 (1:45.844)       2:38.812 (52.969)       3:35.595 (56.783)
 15 Eldon                                               3:38.05   1   
     1) Bobby Harkness SR               2) Isaiah Merida JR           
     3) Jacob Whittle SR                4) Trenton Dillon JR          
       54.092 (54.092)       1:46.870 (52.778)       2:43.002 (56.132)
     3:38.047 (55.045)                                                
 16 Herculaneum                                         3:38.72   2   
     1) Corben Clubb JR                 2) Loki Cortner JR            
     3) Blake Cobb SR                   4) Leonard Nelson SR          
   1:47.158 (1:47.158)       2:43.505 (56.347)       3:38.712 (55.208)