TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                           5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
          2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017           
                                  Classes 3, 4  & 5                                  
                     Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                      
 
Event 78  (B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
===================================================================                  
    National: N 39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                           
   All Class: A 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                                    
Class Record: C 41.63  2016        Liberty North                                     
                       A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond                      
16' Champion:   41.88  5/28/2016   Liberty North, Liberty N.                         
                       A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond                      
    School                                                 Pre.  H#                  
===================================================================                  
Pre.                                                                                 
  1 Christian Brothers College                            41.96Q  1                  
     1) Austin Maiden JR                2) Brandon Douglas SR                        
     3) Kamryn Babb JR                  4) Elijah Robinson SO                        
  2 Lee's Summit North                                    42.32Q  2                  
     1) Daunte' Walker SR               2) Nyles Thomas SO                           
     3) Keyon Mozee FR                  4) Jamad Jackson JR                          
  3 Hazelwood Central                                     42.57q  2                  
     1) Imon Bell SO                    2) Corrion Matthews SO                       
     3) Jordan Duvall JR                4) Kemeric Winston SO                        
  4 Park Hill South                                       42.73q  2                  
     1) Chris DuPree FR                 2) Melvin Walker JR                          
     3) Dillon Thomas SR                4) Nylo Clarke SR                            
  5 Blue Springs                                          42.75q  1                  
     1) Stephen Benson SR               2) Nick Hessefort JR                         
     3) Richard Fontenot JR             4) Nick Wood SO                              
  6 Lafayette                                             42.87q  1                  
     1) Colby Brown SR                  2) Jackson Kesting JR                        
     3) Marquis Yarbrough SR            4) Torre Butts SR                            
  7 Pattonville                                           42.91q  2                  
     1) Tyrell Miles JR                 2) Charles Shelton JR                        
     3) Derrick Boyce iii JR            4) Daymond Johnson SR                        
  8 Lee's Summit West                                     43.08q  2                  
     1) Blayne Godshall SR              2) Christopher Wilcox SR                     
     3) Colin Payne SR                  4) Vonzell Kelley SO                         
  9 Francis Howell Central                                43.13   2 43.123           
     1) Dylan Thaxton JR                2) Kamron Outlaw JR                          
     3) Dontae Horace SO                4) Micah Skebo SR                            
 10 Lee's Summit                                          43.13   1 43.128           
     1) Ronell Jones SR                 2) Bruce Andrews JR                          
     3) Nathaniel Jones JR              4) Delshaun Presley SR                       
 11 Park Hill                                             43.33   2                  
     1) Papay Glaywulu SR               2) Payton Stanfield SO                       
     3) Damaney Johnson JR              4) Grant Downes SR                           
 12 Waynesville                                           43.34   1                  
     1) Terrence Thomas JR              2) Kaiden Tripp FR                           
     3) Felix McCorkle JR               4) Xavier Taylor SR                          
 13 Poplar Bluff                                          43.38   1                  
     1) Wyatt Murphy JR                 2) Adam Vincent SR                           
     3) Isaiah Johnson SO               4) Jerrid Moore SR                           
 14 Ruskin                                                47.48   1                  
     1) Kalen Osborn JR                 2) Deshon Outley JR                          
     3) Tayshon Wrench JR               4) Shakespeare Williams JR                   
 15 Chaminade                                             56.12   1                  
     1) Douglas Agnew SO                2) Jarred (jt) Taylor JR                     
     3) Andre Whitley SR                4) Damon Bonds SR                            
 -- DeSmet                                                   DQ   2 out of zone 2 - 3
     1) Michael Brown JR                2) Jack Ilewski SR                           
     3) Bryant Perry SR                 4) Julian Fowler SR