TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 114  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                           
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                          
Class Record: C 3:17.12  2016        Hazelwood West                          
                         E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole             
16' Champion:   3:17.12  5/28/2016   Hazelwood West, Hazelwood W.            
                         E Stevenson, J Croft, D Jamison, I Cole             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lee's Summit                                        3:24.73   10         
     1) Christian Moreno SR             2) Evan Sanders JR                   
     3) Dante Davis SR                  4) Kyle Heeney SR                    
   1:42.807 (1:42.807)       2:34.303 (51.497)       3:24.723 (50.420)       
  2 Blue Springs                                        3:25.52    8         
     1) Matt Marzolf SO                 2) Tyree King SR                     
     3) Markel Cotton SO                4) Josh McCullough JR                
   1:42.885 (1:42.885)       2:34.815 (51.930)       3:25.511 (50.697)       
  3 Liberty                                             3:25.52    6         
     1) Robert Rawie JR                 2) Jared Gamiel JR                   
     3) Alek Morales JR                 4) Jordan Douglas SR                 
   1:42.644 (1:42.644)       2:34.840 (52.196)       3:25.520 (50.680)       
  4 Hazelwood West                                      3:26.35    5         
     1) Bryan Carroll JR                2) Devin Jamison SR                  
     3) James Croft SR                  4) Justin Robinson FR                
   1:43.942 (1:43.942)       2:36.162 (52.221)       3:26.350 (50.188)       
  5 Lee's Summit North                                  3:26.52    4         
     1) Matthew Hughey SO               2) Damond Anderson SR                
     3) Myles Madge SO                  4) Todd Pinkowski JR                 
   1:44.477 (1:44.477)       2:36.062 (51.585)       3:26.511 (50.450)       
  6 Nixa                                                3:26.60    3         
     1) Josiah Wilson SR                2) Brent Alexander SR                
     3) Jared Breig SO                  4) Jonathan Dasal SR                 
   1:45.013 (1:45.013)       2:35.657 (50.644)       3:26.597 (50.941)       
  7 Lafayette                                           3:29.32    2         
     1) DeSean Reese SO                 2) Jamal Martin JR                   
     3) Dominic Deprospero JR           4) Marquis Yarbrough SR              
       53.850 (53.850)       1:46.142 (52.293)       2:39.062 (52.920)       
     3:29.316 (50.254)                                                       
  8 Rock Bridge                                         3:31.14    1         
     1) Noah Boyles SR                  2) Martez Manuel SO                  
     3) Nathaniel Peat SO               4) Eli Darrough SO                   
   1:49.206 (1:49.206)       2:40.537 (51.332)       3:31.135 (50.598)       
=============================================================================
                      (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                70        2) Lafayette                  66
    3) Lee's Summit North          47        4) Christian Brothers Colleg  39
    5) Lee's Summit West           36        6) Ruskin                     27
    7) Nixa                        24        8) Jefferson City             23
    9) Raytown                     22        9) Park Hill                  22
    9) Lee's Summit                22       12) Liberty North              20
   12) Rock Bridge                 20       12) Kirkwood                   20
   15) Battle                      19       16) Hazelwood Central          18
   16) Hazelwood West              18       18) Pattonville                16
   18) Liberty                     16       20) Raymore-Peculiar           15
   21) Park Hill South             14       22) Poplar Bluff               13
   23) William Chrisman            12       23) Chaminade                  12
   25) Rockhurst                   11       25) St. Louis University High  11
   27) Central (St. Joseph)        10       27) Marquette                  10
   29) Eureka                       8       29) McCluer North               8
   31) Timberland                   7       31) Branson                     7
   33) Blue Springs South           6       33) Smith-Cotton                6
   33) Mehlville                    6       36) Northwest                   4
   36) Hazelwood East               4       36) Holt                        4
   36) Staley                       4       36) Truman                      4
   41) Lindbergh                    3       41) Troy Buchanan               3
   41) Francis Howell Central       3       44) DeSmet                      2
   44) Seckman                      2       44) Ritenour                    2
   47) Lebanon                      1       47) Ft. Zumwalt West            1