TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 113  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record: C 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
16' Champion:   3:21.11  5/28/2016   Raytown South, Raytown S.                  
                         J Burks, N Cruz, T Sorrells, Q Hall                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Rockwood Summit                                     3:23.03   10            
     1) La'Darius Reed SR               2) Jacob Brunsman SO                    
     3) Daniel Hopkins JR               4) Rayvon Allen SR                      
   1:44.345 (1:44.345)       2:34.559 (50.214)       3:23.025 (48.467)          
  2 Platte County                                       3:23.98    8            
     1) TJ Guillory SR                  2) Matthew Phillips JR                  
     3) DeAndre Rollins SR              4) Jonathon Watts JR                    
       51.485 (51.485)       1:42.902 (51.417)       2:34.403 (51.502)          
     3:23.979 (49.576)                                                          
  3 Carthage                                            3:24.29    6            
     1) Corben Pugh JR                  2) Clay Stout JR                        
     3) Taylor Emery SR                 4) Arkell Smith JR                      
   1:43.215 (1:43.215)       2:35.127 (51.913)       3:24.284 (49.157)          
  4 Perryville                                          3:24.77    5            
     1) Caleb Hadler SR                 2) Austin Hotop SR                      
     3) Jovanny Weibrecht SO            4) Eric Roth SO                         
   1:43.159 (1:43.159)       2:34.985 (51.827)       3:24.769 (49.784)          
  5 Parkway North                                       3:24.79    4            
     1) Jason Hawkins JR                2) Cornell Boone SO                     
     3) David Buckner SO                4) Jekeel Suber JR                      
   1:43.927 (1:43.927)       2:35.109 (51.182)       3:24.781 (49.673)          
  6 Ft. Zumwalt East                                    3:26.66    3            
     1) Austin Perkins SR               2) Jacoby Curry JR                      
     3) Ryan Nevins JR                  4) Trevon Payne JR                      
   1:42.501 (1:42.501)       2:34.813 (52.313)       3:26.658 (51.845)          
  7 Parkway Central                                     3:28.35    2            
     1) Darius Ramsey SR                2) Mahatma Portis SR                    
     3) Charlie McIntyre SR             4) Nathaniel Moore JR                   
   1:45.045 (1:45.045)       2:36.272 (51.228)       3:28.347 (52.075)          
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Rockwood Summit             53        2) Parkway North              48   
    3) Carthage                    46        4) Kearney                    43   
    5) Carl Junction               41        5) Webb City                  41   
    7) Grandview                   39.50     8) Platte County              37   
    9) Willard                     30       10) Parkway Central            26   
   11) Hillsboro                   24       12) Kirksville                 23   
   13) DeSoto                      21.50    14) Union                      20   
   15) West Plains                 19       16) Raytown South              17   
   17) Warrensburg                 16       17) Washington                 16   
   19) Camdenton                   14       20) Glendale                   12   
   21) Perryville                  11       21) M.I.C.D.S.                 11   
   23) Pleasant Hill               10       23) Ft. Zumwalt East           10   
   25) Festus                       9       25) Hannibal                    9   
   27) Ladue                        8       27) Parkview                    8   
   27) Neosho                       8       27) St. Dominic                 8   
   31) Ste. Genevieve               7       31) Mexico                      7   
   33) Potosi                       5       34) Rolla                       4.50
   35) Hillcrest                    4       35) Farmington                  4   
   35) Parkway West                 4       35) St. Charles West            4   
   39) McCluer                      3       39) Center                      3   
   39) Benton                       3       39) Liberty (Wentzville)        3   
   39) Affton                       3       44) Sikeston                    2   
   45) Priory                       1       45) Webster Groves              1   
   47) Pacific                      0.50