TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 112  (B) 4x400 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                              
   All Class: A 3:14.04  1986        Hazelwood East                             
Class Record: C 3:17.24  2012        Cardinal Ritter                            
16' Champion:   3:21.91  5/28/2016   John Burroughs, J. Burroughs               
                         J Bain, S Burrows, L Lamb, J Wagner                    
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 John Burroughs                                      3:21.01   10            
     1) John Harry Wagner SR            2) Jake Bain JR                         
     3) Luke Lamb SR                    4) Brandon Miller FR                    
   1:40.669 (1:40.669)       2:31.723 (51.054)       3:21.010 (49.288)          
  2 Cardinal Ritter                                     3:23.36    8            
     1) Keith Jones SO                  2) Keven Lomax SO                       
     3) Lee Steward FR                  4) Jameson Williams SO                  
   1:42.548 (1:42.548)       2:33.692 (51.145)       3:23.360 (49.669)          
  3 Maryville                                           3:27.39    6            
     1) Spencer Morrison SR             2) Jonathan Holtman JR                  
     3) Brady Atwell JR                 4) Joshua Sanders SR                    
       52.879 (52.879)       1:45.260 (52.381)       2:37.614 (52.355)          
     3:27.386 (49.773)                                                          
  4 McCluer South-Berkeley                              3:27.60    5            
     1) Devlin Anderson SR              2) Elias Seals SR                       
     3) Antonio Nelson JR               4) John White SR                        
   1:42.633 (1:42.633)       2:34.637 (52.005)       3:27.593 (52.956)          
  5 Summit Christian Ac.                                3:29.93    4            
     1) Zach McConnell SR               2) Isaiah Vigliano SO                   
     3) Tyler Evers SR                  4) Malek Looney SR                      
   1:45.603 (1:45.603)       2:37.695 (52.092)       3:29.925 (52.231)          
  6 Chillicothe                                         3:30.78    3            
     1) Isaak Rasche FR                 2) Jacob Anderson JR                    
     3) Peyton Forck SO                 4) Brett Shaffer JR                     
   1:47.346 (1:47.346)     3:20.927 (1:33.581)        3:30.779 (9.853)          
  7 North Technical                                     3:31.24    2            
     1) Brandon Patterson JR            2) Derion Caldwell SR                   
     3) Jaison Myers JR                 4) Demoris Buford SR                    
   1:47.266 (1:47.266)       2:38.663 (51.398)       3:31.238 (52.575)          
  8 Principia                                           3:31.50    1            
     1) Josh Aleman SR                  2) Nathan Babcock SO                    
     3) Nicholas Saucedo JR             4) Alphince Baraza SO                   
   1:46.182 (1:46.182)       2:37.864 (51.683)       3:31.497 (53.633)          
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              62        2) Reeds Spring               60   
    3) Maryville                   54        4) McCluer South-Berkeley     36   
    5) Cardinal Ritter             34        6) Owensville                 32   
    7) Lamar                       29        8) Principia                  28   
    9) Chillicothe                 23       10) Clinton                    22.50
   11) St. James                   22       11) Whitfield                  22   
   13) Springfield Catholic        20       14) Osage                      19   
   15) Centralia                   17.50    16) Orchard Farm               17   
   17) El Dorado Springs           14       17) Strafford                  14   
   19) Holden                      12       19) Buffalo                    12   
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Herculaneum                11   
   22) Richmond                    11       24) Barstow                    10   
   24) Fair Grove                  10       26) Duchesne                    8   
   26) Stockton                     8       26) Hallsville                  8   
   26) Palmyra                      8       26) Lawson                      8   
   31) Summit Christian Ac.         7       31) Lutheran North              7   
   31) Central (Park Hills)         7       31) Mountain Grove              7   
   35) Grandview (Hillsboro)        6       35) Clever                      6   
   37) Hogan Prep                   5       37) California                  5   
   37) Lincoln College Prep         5       37) East Prairie                5   
   41) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       41) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   41) Fatima                       4       41) Central Academy of Ex.      4   
   41) Soldan                       4       46) Eldon                       3   
   46) North Callaway               3       48) Cuba                        2   
   48) Cameron                      2       48) North Technical             2   
   48) Montgomery County            2       52) Salem                       1   
   52) Kennett                      1