TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 111  (G) 4x400 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly                         
   All Class: A 3:45.78  2007        McCluer South Berkeley                  
Class Record: C 3:50.99  2015        Lee's Summit North                      
                         A Hakim, R Taylor, A Rampetsreiter, J Krause        
16' Champion:   3:52.00  5/28/2016   Lee's Summit West, L.S.W.               
                         K Atkins, B Lang, E Sermons, J Shawver              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Park Hill                                           3:53.72   10         
     1) Teresa Thomas FR                2) Manuela Ngo Tonye Nyemeck SO      
     3) Jena Hahlbeck JR                4) Taiya Shelby JR                   
   1:58.160 (1:58.160)       2:57.560 (59.400)       3:53.715 (56.155)       
  2 Lee's Summit West                                   3:55.67    8         
     1) Audrey Parson FR                2) Mckenna Butler FR                 
     3) Jana Shawver JR                 4) Erin Sermons SR                   
   1:58.195 (1:58.195)     3:00.639 (1:02.444)       3:55.665 (55.026)       
  3 Rock Bridge                                         3:57.52    6         
     1) Ellynn Nickens SO               2) Mya Drayton FR                    
     3) Ojurere Shonekan SR             4) Elexandria Brown SR               
   2:00.201 (2:00.201)     3:00.850 (1:00.649)       3:57.520 (56.671)       
  4 Liberty                                             3:57.56    5         
     1) Claire Reedy SR                 2) Madelynn Hill SO                  
     3) Caroline Crawford FR            4) Kaitlyn Lewis JR                  
   2:02.066 (2:02.066)     3:02.407 (1:00.342)       3:57.554 (55.147)       
  5 Kirkwood                                            3:59.69    4         
     1) Tabitha Stowers JR              2) Hava Turner SR                    
     3) Katherine Hennessey JR          4) Kara Steele SR                    
   1:59.387 (1:59.387)     3:01.750 (1:02.364)       3:59.686 (57.936)       
  6 McCluer North                                       4:00.31    3         
     1) Azyairiah Griffin SR            2) Lauryn Taylor FR                  
     3) Lanisha Stevens SO              4) Sydney Rogers SR                  
   1:00.916 (1:00.916)     2:01.923 (1:01.008)     3:02.889 (1:00.966)       
     4:00.310 (57.422)                                                       
  7 Nerinx Hall                                         4:02.34    2         
     1) Nicki Horn JR                   2) Sloane Montgomery JR              
     3) Anna Greene SO                  4) Erin Smith SR                     
   2:05.092 (2:05.092)       3:02.295 (57.203)     4:02.332 (1:00.038)       
  8 Hazelwood West                                      4:05.53    1         
     1) Dejure Blackman SO              2) Querene Muleba JR                 
     3) Nadia Pulliam JR                4) Kelli King JR                     
   2:03.838 (2:03.838)     3:05.567 (1:01.730)       4:05.525 (59.958)       
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          109        2) Hazelwood Central          62
    3) Kickapoo                    35        4) Rock Bridge                32
    5) Liberty                     31        6) Liberty North              29
    7) North Kansas City           27        8) Battle                     26
    9) Blue Springs South          24        9) Pattonville                24
    9) Hickman                     24       12) Kirkwood                   23
   12) Francis Howell              23       14) Park Hill South            22
   14) Blue Springs                22       16) Park Hill                  17
   16) McCluer North               17       18) Lindbergh                  16
   18) Nerinx Hall                 16       20) Jefferson City             13
   20) Nixa                        13       20) Raymore-Peculiar           13
   23) Lebanon                     11       23) Fort Osage                 11
   23) Ritenour                    11       26) Republic                   10
   27) Hazelwood West               9       27) Jackson                     9
   29) Smith-Cotton                 8       29) Marquette                   8
   29) Francis Howell Central       8       29) St. Teresa's Academy        8
   33) Lee's Summit                 5       33) Central (Springfield)       5
   35) Holt                         4       35) Joplin                      4
   37) Lee's Summit North           3       38) Poplar Bluff                2
   38) Raytown                      2       40) Ft. Zumwalt North           1
   40) Troy Buchanan                1