TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 108  (B) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA         
   All Class: A 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit            
Class Record: C 9:03.37  2016        Austin Hindman, Lafayette               
16' Champion:   9:03.37  5/28/2016   Austin Hindman, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin Hindman            SR Lafayette              8:54.92A  10         
   1:07.538 (1:07.538)     2:14.866 (1:07.328)     3:22.720 (1:07.855)       
   4:30.616 (1:07.896)     5:38.529 (1:07.913)     6:46.767 (1:08.238)       
   7:53.445 (1:06.679)     8:54.920 (1:01.475)                               
  2 Victor Mugeche            JR Blue Springs           9:20.12    8         
   1:08.407 (1:08.407)     2:19.654 (1:11.248)     3:32.087 (1:12.433)       
   4:44.017 (1:11.930)     5:54.059 (1:10.043)     7:05.504 (1:11.445)       
   8:16.624 (1:11.120)     9:20.119 (1:03.495)                               
  3 Nassim Oufattole          JR Lafayette              9:20.63    6         
   1:09.335 (1:09.335)     2:20.717 (1:11.383)     3:32.314 (1:11.597)       
   4:44.712 (1:12.399)     5:54.459 (1:09.748)     7:05.922 (1:11.463)       
   8:16.399 (1:10.478)     9:20.622 (1:04.223)                               
  4 Jackson Schwartz          SR Jefferson City         9:22.95    5         
   1:08.492 (1:08.492)     2:19.189 (1:10.697)     3:31.941 (1:12.753)       
   4:44.286 (1:12.345)     5:54.222 (1:09.936)     7:05.694 (1:11.473)       
   8:16.146 (1:10.453)     9:22.949 (1:06.803)                               
  5 Oaklee Hauschild          JR Blue Springs           9:25.96    4         
   1:08.673 (1:08.673)     2:19.903 (1:11.230)     3:32.789 (1:12.886)       
   4:45.262 (1:12.474)     5:56.589 (1:11.327)     7:07.766 (1:11.178)       
   8:19.871 (1:12.105)     9:25.959 (1:06.089)                               
  6 Tyler Musgrave            SR Raymore-Peculiar       9:27.92    3         
   1:08.099 (1:08.099)     2:19.054 (1:10.956)     3:31.806 (1:12.752)       
   4:44.087 (1:12.281)     5:54.084 (1:09.998)     7:05.563 (1:11.479)       
   8:16.702 (1:11.139)     9:27.912 (1:11.210)                               
  7 Collin Horn               SR Blue Springs South     9:32.19    2         
   1:08.981 (1:08.981)     2:20.650 (1:11.670)     3:32.827 (1:12.178)       
   4:45.907 (1:13.080)     5:57.619 (1:11.713)     7:10.322 (1:12.703)       
   8:25.272 (1:14.950)     9:32.183 (1:06.912)                               
  8 Nicholas Warmann          JR Marquette              9:32.80    1         
   1:09.092 (1:09.092)     2:19.847 (1:10.755)     3:32.662 (1:12.816)       
   4:44.996 (1:12.334)     5:56.087 (1:11.092)     7:06.698 (1:10.611)       
   8:21.300 (1:14.603)     9:32.792 (1:11.492)                               
  9 Max Martin                SR Liberty                9:38.72              
   1:08.761 (1:08.761)     2:20.221 (1:11.460)     3:32.337 (1:12.117)       
   4:45.108 (1:12.771)     5:58.000 (1:12.893)     7:14.462 (1:16.462)       
   8:30.252 (1:15.791)     9:38.716 (1:08.464)                               
 10 Adam Sandstedt            SR Rock Bridge            9:39.13              
   1:08.754 (1:08.754)     2:20.078 (1:11.324)     3:33.075 (1:12.998)       
   4:44.850 (1:11.775)     5:56.897 (1:12.048)     7:10.702 (1:13.805)       
   8:28.044 (1:17.342)     9:39.121 (1:11.078)                               
 11 Clinton Heffner           SR McCluer North          9:45.36              
   1:08.872 (1:08.872)     2:20.363 (1:11.491)     3:33.319 (1:12.956)       
   4:46.356 (1:13.038)     6:01.017 (1:14.661)     7:18.630 (1:17.614)       
   8:35.849 (1:17.220)     9:45.357 (1:09.508)                               
 12 Chandler Gibbens          SO Hickman                9:45.51              
   1:07.739 (1:07.739)     2:19.082 (1:11.344)     3:31.846 (1:12.764)       
   4:44.489 (1:12.643)     5:57.229 (1:12.740)     7:14.053 (1:16.825)       
   8:31.929 (1:17.877)     9:45.504 (1:13.575)                               
 13 Tristan Baze              SR Ft. Zumwalt West       9:49.46              
   1:09.353 (1:09.353)     2:20.856 (1:11.503)     3:33.374 (1:12.518)       
   4:47.640 (1:14.267)     6:04.619 (1:16.980)     7:24.161 (1:19.542)       
   8:43.714 (1:19.554)     9:49.459 (1:05.745)                               
 14 Ben Burnett               JR Lee's Summit West      9:50.46              
   1:08.930 (1:08.930)     2:19.446 (1:10.516)     3:32.558 (1:13.113)       
   4:45.959 (1:13.402)     6:01.650 (1:15.691)     7:20.633 (1:18.983)       
   8:40.519 (1:19.887)     9:50.454 (1:09.935)                               
 15 Patrick Hetlage           SO S.L.U.H.               9:50.51              
   1:09.171 (1:09.171)     2:20.526 (1:11.355)     3:32.973 (1:12.448)       
   4:45.367 (1:12.394)     5:57.142 (1:11.776)     7:15.552 (1:18.410)       
   8:36.619 (1:21.068)     9:50.509 (1:13.890)                               
 16 Bryan Chac                SR F.H.N.                 9:50.52              
   1:08.744 (1:08.744)     2:20.468 (1:11.725)     3:33.289 (1:12.822)       
   4:46.830 (1:13.541)     6:03.443 (1:16.613)     7:22.283 (1:18.840)       
   8:41.740 (1:19.458)     9:50.516 (1:08.776)                               
=============================================================================
                      (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                70        2) Lafayette                  66
    3) Lee's Summit North          47        4) Christian Brothers Colleg  39
    5) Lee's Summit West           36        6) Ruskin                     27
    7) Nixa                        24        8) Jefferson City             23
    9) Raytown                     22        9) Park Hill                  22
    9) Lee's Summit                22       12) Liberty North              20
   12) Rock Bridge                 20       12) Kirkwood                   20
   15) Battle                      19       16) Hazelwood Central          18
   16) Hazelwood West              18       18) Pattonville                16
   18) Liberty                     16       20) Raymore-Peculiar           15
   21) Park Hill South             14       22) Poplar Bluff               13
   23) William Chrisman            12       23) Chaminade                  12
   25) Rockhurst                   11       25) St. Louis University High  11
   27) Central (St. Joseph)        10       27) Marquette                  10
   29) Eureka                       8       29) McCluer North               8
   31) Timberland                   7       31) Branson                     7
   33) Blue Springs South           6       33) Smith-Cotton                6
   33) Mehlville                    6       36) Northwest                   4
   36) Hazelwood East               4       36) Holt                        4
   36) Staley                       4       36) Truman                      4
   41) Lindbergh                    3       41) Troy Buchanan               3
   41) Francis Howell Central       3       44) DeSmet                      2
   44) Seckman                      2       44) Ritenour                    2
   47) Lebanon                      1       47) Ft. Zumwalt West            1