TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 107  (B) 3200 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
   All Class: A 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
Class Record: C 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
16' Champion:   9:22.37  5/28/2016   Ben Naeger, St. Genevieve                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Ryan Riddle               JR Webb City              9:06.07   10            
   1:05.819 (1:05.819)     2:15.600 (1:09.782)     3:25.233 (1:09.633)          
   4:35.159 (1:09.927)     5:44.244 (1:09.085)     6:55.041 (1:10.797)          
   8:04.112 (1:09.071)     9:06.069 (1:01.958)                                  
  2 Clayton Adams             SR Kearney                9:07.12    8            
   1:08.344 (1:08.344)     2:17.439 (1:09.096)     3:25.946 (1:08.507)          
   4:36.105 (1:10.160)     5:44.670 (1:08.565)     6:55.729 (1:11.060)          
   8:05.698 (1:09.969)     9:07.120 (1:01.423)                                  
  3 Luke Miller               SR Glendale               9:10.47    6            
   1:07.516 (1:07.516)     2:16.159 (1:08.644)     3:25.745 (1:09.586)          
   4:35.934 (1:10.190)     5:46.313 (1:10.379)     6:58.666 (1:12.353)          
   8:08.896 (1:10.230)     9:10.467 (1:01.572)                                  
  4 Ben Stasney               JR West Plains            9:10.89    5            
   1:06.102 (1:06.102)     2:15.855 (1:09.753)     3:25.432 (1:09.577)          
   4:35.450 (1:10.019)     5:44.845 (1:09.395)     6:56.102 (1:11.257)          
   8:06.767 (1:10.666)     9:10.884 (1:04.118)                                  
  5 Ben Naeger                SR Ste. Genevieve         9:12.66    4            
   1:05.639 (1:05.639)     2:15.412 (1:09.773)     3:25.072 (1:09.660)          
   4:34.923 (1:09.852)     5:44.619 (1:09.697)     6:55.346 (1:10.727)          
   8:05.499 (1:10.154)     9:12.653 (1:07.154)                                  
  6 Maxwell McDaniel          SO Festus                 9:15.52    3            
   1:07.026 (1:07.026)     2:16.288 (1:09.263)     3:26.249 (1:09.961)          
   4:36.828 (1:10.580)     5:46.920 (1:10.093)     6:58.018 (1:11.098)          
   8:09.629 (1:11.611)     9:15.516 (1:05.888)                                  
  7 Charlie McIntyre          SR Parkway Central        9:19.15    2            
   1:06.396 (1:06.396)     2:16.389 (1:09.993)     3:26.527 (1:10.139)          
   4:37.095 (1:10.568)     5:48.489 (1:11.395)     7:01.240 (1:12.751)          
   8:13.587 (1:12.347)     9:19.142 (1:05.556)                                  
  8 Clayton Duchatschek       SR Washington             9:19.49    1            
   1:06.742 (1:06.742)     2:16.070 (1:09.329)     3:26.000 (1:09.930)          
   4:36.561 (1:10.561)     5:48.055 (1:11.495)     7:01.756 (1:13.701)          
   8:14.399 (1:12.644)     9:19.481 (1:05.082)                                  
  9 Ryan Parson               SR Farmington             9:35.10                 
   1:08.809 (1:08.809)     2:19.638 (1:10.829)     3:29.326 (1:09.688)          
   4:39.267 (1:09.941)     5:52.251 (1:12.985)     7:06.996 (1:14.745)          
   8:25.712 (1:18.716)     9:35.096 (1:09.385)                                  
 10 Alex Dukes                JR Mexico                 9:35.39                 
   1:07.272 (1:07.272)     2:16.811 (1:09.539)     3:27.428 (1:10.618)          
   4:40.808 (1:13.380)     5:56.638 (1:15.830)     7:12.668 (1:16.030)          
   8:27.534 (1:14.866)     9:35.382 (1:07.848)                                  
 11 Mason Gaines              JR Fulton                 9:38.40                 
   1:09.104 (1:09.104)     2:21.818 (1:12.715)     3:34.583 (1:12.765)          
   4:48.127 (1:13.544)     6:02.057 (1:13.931)     7:16.731 (1:14.674)          
   8:30.819 (1:14.088)     9:38.394 (1:07.576)                                  
 12 Schuyler Ogden            SR Ste. Genevieve         9:40.68                 
   1:08.389 (1:08.389)     2:20.786 (1:12.398)     3:33.014 (1:12.229)          
   4:46.760 (1:13.746)     6:01.214 (1:14.454)     7:15.469 (1:14.255)          
   8:29.617 (1:14.148)     9:40.677 (1:11.061)                                  
 13 Colton Palmer             SO Warrensburg            9:47.73                 
   1:08.766 (1:08.766)     2:21.542 (1:12.777)     3:37.011 (1:15.469)          
   4:51.604 (1:14.594)     6:07.843 (1:16.239)     7:24.727 (1:16.884)          
   8:39.927 (1:15.200)     9:47.724 (1:07.798)                                  
 14 Devin Callahan            SR Ladue                  9:50.80                 
   1:08.469 (1:08.469)     2:21.492 (1:13.023)     3:35.579 (1:14.088)          
   4:51.023 (1:15.444)     6:07.502 (1:16.480)     7:23.977 (1:16.475)          
   8:40.068 (1:16.092)     9:50.791 (1:10.723)                                  
 15 Jacob Ewer                SO Kearney                9:52.35                 
   1:10.727 (1:10.727)     2:23.497 (1:12.770)     3:36.200 (1:12.704)          
   4:51.298 (1:15.098)     6:07.468 (1:16.170)     7:24.297 (1:16.830)          
   8:40.382 (1:16.085)     9:52.342 (1:11.960)                                  
 16 Jackson Letcher           SO Platte County         10:23.82                 
   1:11.307 (1:11.307)     2:24.010 (1:12.704)     3:38.737 (1:14.728)          
   4:57.316 (1:18.579)     6:17.752 (1:20.436)     7:39.344 (1:21.593)          
   9:01.334 (1:21.990)    10:23.814 (1:22.480)                                  
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Rockwood Summit             53        2) Parkway North              48   
    3) Carthage                    46        4) Kearney                    43   
    5) Carl Junction               41        5) Webb City                  41   
    7) Grandview                   39.50     8) Platte County              37   
    9) Willard                     30       10) Parkway Central            26   
   11) Hillsboro                   24       12) Kirksville                 23   
   13) DeSoto                      21.50    14) Union                      20   
   15) West Plains                 19       16) Raytown South              17   
   17) Warrensburg                 16       17) Washington                 16   
   19) Camdenton                   14       20) Glendale                   12   
   21) Perryville                  11       21) M.I.C.D.S.                 11   
   23) Pleasant Hill               10       23) Ft. Zumwalt East           10   
   25) Festus                       9       25) Hannibal                    9   
   27) Ladue                        8       27) Parkview                    8   
   27) Neosho                       8       27) St. Dominic                 8   
   31) Ste. Genevieve               7       31) Mexico                      7   
   33) Potosi                       5       34) Rolla                       4.50
   35) Hillcrest                    4       35) Farmington                  4   
   35) Parkway West                 4       35) St. Charles West            4   
   39) McCluer                      3       39) Center                      3   
   39) Benton                       3       39) Liberty (Wentzville)        3   
   39) Affton                       3       44) Sikeston                    2   
   45) Priory                       1       45) Webster Groves              1   
   47) Pacific                      0.50