TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 106  (B) 3200 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA            
   All Class: A 8:57.23  2000        Matt Tegenkamp, Lee's Summit               
Class Record: C 9:07.48  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
16' Champion:   9:51.64  5/28/2016   Nicholas Ray, Lamar                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stephen Kielhofner        JR Spgfld. Catholic       9:28.61   10            
   1:12.286 (1:12.286)     2:25.502 (1:13.217)     3:37.685 (1:12.183)          
   4:49.520 (1:11.835)     6:00.365 (1:10.845)     7:12.660 (1:12.296)          
   8:25.440 (1:12.780)     9:28.602 (1:03.163)                                  
  2 Shane Burns               SR Strafford              9:36.72    8            
   1:12.674 (1:12.674)     2:24.823 (1:12.150)     3:36.822 (1:12.000)          
   4:49.147 (1:12.325)     6:00.400 (1:11.254)     7:14.410 (1:14.010)          
   8:29.292 (1:14.883)     9:36.715 (1:07.423)                                  
  3 Tyler Goatley             SR El Dorado Springs      9:41.02    6            
   1:11.580 (1:11.580)     2:26.854 (1:15.274)     3:39.137 (1:12.284)          
   4:51.972 (1:12.835)     6:05.658 (1:13.687)     7:20.471 (1:14.813)          
   8:34.435 (1:13.965)     9:41.020 (1:06.585)                                  
  4 Caleb Feuerbacher         JR Maryville              9:41.68    5            
   1:12.338 (1:12.338)     2:25.557 (1:13.219)     3:37.749 (1:12.193)          
   4:50.225 (1:12.477)     6:04.750 (1:14.525)     7:21.009 (1:16.259)          
   8:34.486 (1:13.478)     9:41.679 (1:07.193)                                  
  5 Alex Krieg                SR Fatima                 9:42.59    4            
   1:12.085 (1:12.085)     2:26.086 (1:14.002)     3:37.962 (1:11.877)          
   4:49.825 (1:11.863)     6:00.963 (1:11.138)     7:13.777 (1:12.815)          
   8:29.628 (1:15.851)     9:42.582 (1:12.955)                                  
  6 Johnathon Coffman         FR Herculaneum            9:43.48    3            
   1:11.357 (1:11.357)     2:27.240 (1:15.883)     3:38.825 (1:11.585)          
   4:51.981 (1:13.157)     6:05.651 (1:13.670)     7:20.592 (1:14.942)          
   8:34.691 (1:14.099)     9:43.477 (1:08.786)                                  
  7 Carson Sanders            SO Orchard Farm           9:44.67    2            
   1:10.411 (1:10.411)     2:25.717 (1:15.306)     3:37.419 (1:11.703)          
   4:49.970 (1:12.552)     6:02.445 (1:12.475)     7:17.837 (1:15.393)          
   8:33.275 (1:15.438)     9:44.662 (1:11.387)                                  
  8 Carter Brocato            SR Owensville             9:50.17    1            
   1:10.166 (1:10.166)     2:25.802 (1:15.636)     3:37.177 (1:11.376)          
   4:50.334 (1:13.157)     6:04.540 (1:14.207)     7:22.713 (1:18.173)          
   8:40.894 (1:18.181)     9:50.162 (1:09.269)                                  
  9 Mark Venable              JR Lamar                  9:53.86                 
   1:11.791 (1:11.791)     2:26.882 (1:15.091)     3:39.215 (1:12.333)          
   4:52.600 (1:13.386)     6:07.010 (1:14.410)     7:23.727 (1:16.718)          
   8:40.442 (1:16.715)     9:53.854 (1:13.412)                                  
 10 Bramwell Havi             FR Principia             10:03.40                 
   1:12.442 (1:12.442)     2:27.712 (1:15.270)     3:40.843 (1:13.131)          
   4:55.936 (1:15.093)     6:13.485 (1:17.549)     7:32.164 (1:18.680)          
   8:52.350 (1:20.187)    10:03.391 (1:11.041)                                  
 11 Simon Gelber              SR Whitfield             10:03.99                 
   1:10.780 (1:10.780)     2:27.328 (1:16.549)     3:38.813 (1:11.485)          
   4:54.110 (1:15.298)     6:12.460 (1:18.350)     7:32.606 (1:20.147)          
   8:52.273 (1:19.668)    10:03.983 (1:11.710)                                  
 12 Zachary Adams             SR Stockton              10:12.87                 
   1:12.172 (1:12.172)     2:27.211 (1:15.040)     3:40.366 (1:13.155)          
   4:56.545 (1:16.179)     6:17.085 (1:20.541)     7:38.541 (1:21.456)          
   8:58.056 (1:19.515)    10:12.867 (1:14.811)                                  
 13 Nathan Sims               SR Centralia             10:30.57                 
   1:11.149 (1:11.149)     2:27.719 (1:16.570)     3:44.646 (1:16.928)          
   5:04.842 (1:20.197)     6:28.358 (1:23.516)     7:52.490 (1:24.132)          
   9:17.612 (1:25.123)    10:30.565 (1:12.954)                                  
 14 Kobe Patterson            FR Kennett               10:42.45                 
   1:12.785 (1:12.785)     2:30.120 (1:17.335)     3:48.362 (1:18.243)          
   5:11.617 (1:23.256)     6:36.187 (1:24.570)     8:01.223 (1:25.036)          
   9:24.495 (1:23.273)    10:42.450 (1:17.955)                                  
 15 Austin McNeil             SO Christian             10:57.40                 
   1:10.811 (1:10.811)     2:30.980 (1:20.169)     3:52.943 (1:21.964)          
   5:16.087 (1:23.145)     6:41.272 (1:25.185)     8:08.912 (1:27.640)          
   9:35.381 (1:26.469)    10:57.395 (1:22.015)                                  
 16 Mathew Bauer              SO Orchard Farm          11:16.99                 
   1:11.836 (1:11.836)     2:31.327 (1:19.491)     3:53.477 (1:22.151)          
   5:17.165 (1:23.688)     6:44.279 (1:27.115)     8:15.169 (1:30.890)          
   9:47.399 (1:32.230)    11:16.981 (1:29.583)                                  
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              62        2) Reeds Spring               60   
    3) Maryville                   54        4) McCluer South-Berkeley     36   
    5) Cardinal Ritter             34        6) Owensville                 32   
    7) Lamar                       29        8) Principia                  28   
    9) Chillicothe                 23       10) Clinton                    22.50
   11) St. James                   22       11) Whitfield                  22   
   13) Springfield Catholic        20       14) Osage                      19   
   15) Centralia                   17.50    16) Orchard Farm               17   
   17) El Dorado Springs           14       17) Strafford                  14   
   19) Holden                      12       19) Buffalo                    12   
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Herculaneum                11   
   22) Richmond                    11       24) Barstow                    10   
   24) Fair Grove                  10       26) Duchesne                    8   
   26) Stockton                     8       26) Hallsville                  8   
   26) Palmyra                      8       26) Lawson                      8   
   31) Summit Christian Ac.         7       31) Lutheran North              7   
   31) Central (Park Hills)         7       31) Mountain Grove              7   
   35) Grandview (Hillsboro)        6       35) Clever                      6   
   37) Hogan Prep                   5       37) California                  5   
   37) Lincoln College Prep         5       37) East Prairie                5   
   41) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       41) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   41) Fatima                       4       41) Central Academy of Ex.      4   
   41) Soldan                       4       46) Eldon                       3   
   46) North Callaway               3       48) Cuba                        2   
   48) Cameron                      2       48) North Technical             2   
   48) Montgomery County            2       52) Salem                       1   
   52) Kennett                      1