TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 105  (G) 3200 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks      
   All Class: A 10:19.15  2014        Taylor Werner, Ste. Genevieve          
Class Record: C 10:38.38  2015        Anna West, Lafayette                   
16' Champion:   10:40.34  5/28/2016   Sarah Nicholson, Lafayette             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Victoria Findley          JR Blue Springs South    10:47.53   10         
   1:16.760 (1:16.760)     2:37.003 (1:20.243)     3:58.464 (1:21.461)       
   5:19.970 (1:21.507)     6:42.633 (1:22.663)     8:06.108 (1:23.475)       
   9:28.484 (1:22.377)    10:47.525 (1:19.041)                               
  2 Gemma Saathoff            SR Hickman               11:04.91    8         
   1:18.226 (1:18.226)     2:40.694 (1:22.468)     4:05.315 (1:24.621)       
   5:32.637 (1:27.323)     7:01.465 (1:28.828)     8:29.242 (1:27.778)       
   9:54.667 (1:25.425)    11:04.908 (1:10.242)                               
  3 Alex Marko                SR Lee's Summit West     11:05.71    6         
   1:21.948 (1:21.948)     2:46.656 (1:24.708)     4:09.465 (1:22.810)       
   5:34.932 (1:25.467)     7:00.887 (1:25.955)     8:27.083 (1:26.196)       
   9:52.648 (1:25.565)    11:05.705 (1:13.058)                               
  4 Miranda Dick              SO Raymore-Peculiar      11:08.73    5         
   1:21.227 (1:21.227)     2:45.058 (1:23.832)     4:09.148 (1:24.090)       
   5:34.401 (1:25.254)     7:00.441 (1:26.040)     8:26.675 (1:26.235)       
   9:52.572 (1:25.897)    11:08.728 (1:16.157)                               
  5 Emily Griesenauer         JR Holt                  11:09.66    4         
   1:21.053 (1:21.053)     2:44.636 (1:23.583)     4:09.280 (1:24.645)       
   5:34.853 (1:25.573)     7:01.094 (1:26.241)     8:26.855 (1:25.761)       
   9:52.960 (1:26.106)    11:09.652 (1:16.692)                               
  6 Tessa Valdivia            SO Blue Springs          11:13.18    3         
   1:21.503 (1:21.503)     2:46.270 (1:24.768)     4:10.981 (1:24.712)       
   5:36.614 (1:25.633)     7:03.113 (1:26.500)     8:30.862 (1:27.749)       
   9:56.211 (1:25.350)    11:13.180 (1:16.969)                               
  7 Danielle Hotalling        JR Blue Springs South    11:17.90    2         
   1:21.283 (1:21.283)     2:45.803 (1:24.520)     4:09.870 (1:24.067)       
   5:35.731 (1:25.862)     7:02.558 (1:26.827)     8:30.668 (1:28.111)       
   9:59.873 (1:29.205)    11:17.895 (1:18.023)                               
  8 Jane Boessen              SR Troy Buchanan         11:18.55    1         
   1:20.487 (1:20.487)     2:45.383 (1:24.897)     4:09.582 (1:24.199)       
   5:35.210 (1:25.629)     7:02.088 (1:26.878)     8:30.093 (1:28.005)       
   9:58.462 (1:28.370)    11:18.549 (1:20.088)                               
  9 Mollie Rogan              JR Lafayette             11:21.26              
   1:21.410 (1:21.410)     2:45.625 (1:24.215)     4:10.120 (1:24.496)       
   5:35.914 (1:25.794)     7:02.329 (1:26.415)     8:29.166 (1:26.838)       
   9:54.515 (1:25.349)    11:21.252 (1:26.738)                               
 10 Amie Martin               SO Fox                   11:38.85              
   1:21.068 (1:21.068)     2:45.859 (1:24.791)     4:10.824 (1:24.965)       
   5:39.680 (1:28.857)     7:12.298 (1:32.618)     8:44.580 (1:32.283)       
  10:15.235 (1:30.655)    11:38.845 (1:23.611)                               
 11 Josie Korenak             SR Lindbergh             11:42.42              
   1:21.602 (1:21.602)     2:46.734 (1:25.133)     4:13.128 (1:26.395)       
   5:43.863 (1:30.735)     7:16.964 (1:33.102)     8:51.784 (1:34.820)       
  10:21.900 (1:30.116)    11:42.413 (1:20.513)                               
 12 Marti Heit                JR Park Hill South       11:42.98              
   1:20.882 (1:20.882)     2:45.678 (1:24.796)     4:10.370 (1:24.693)       
   5:37.110 (1:26.741)     7:05.358 (1:28.248)     8:37.378 (1:32.021)       
  10:11.134 (1:33.756)    11:42.979 (1:31.845)                               
 13 Madison Hulsey            FR Lee's Summit West     11:45.65              
   1:20.622 (1:20.622)     2:46.055 (1:25.433)     4:10.251 (1:24.197)       
   5:36.831 (1:26.580)     7:07.819 (1:30.988)     8:42.573 (1:34.754)       
  10:18.475 (1:35.903)    11:45.648 (1:27.173)                               
 14 Elena Coleman             SR Cor Jesu Academy      11:49.44              
   1:20.839 (1:20.839)     2:45.830 (1:24.991)     4:10.467 (1:24.638)       
   5:36.537 (1:26.070)     7:07.447 (1:30.910)     8:42.110 (1:34.664)       
  10:17.208 (1:35.098)    11:49.435 (1:32.227)                               
 15 Marissa Kraus             FR Hickman               11:52.65              
   1:21.197 (1:21.197)     2:46.336 (1:25.140)     4:11.682 (1:25.346)       
   5:40.293 (1:28.611)     7:12.215 (1:31.923)     8:45.390 (1:33.175)       
  10:19.930 (1:34.540)    11:52.641 (1:32.712)                               
 16 Marissa Dick              FR Raymore-Peculiar      11:57.73              
   1:22.348 (1:22.348)     2:47.518 (1:25.171)     4:14.822 (1:27.304)       
   5:46.027 (1:31.205)     7:18.421 (1:32.395)     8:53.549 (1:35.128)       
  10:28.449 (1:34.900)    11:57.728 (1:29.279)                               
=============================================================================
                       (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           28        2) Blue Springs South         13
    3) Francis Howell              11        4) Raymore-Peculiar           10
    4) Ritenour                    10        4) Republic                   10
    7) Battle                       9        7) Jackson                     9
    7) Rock Bridge                  9       10) Kirkwood                    8
   10) Francis Howell Central       8       10) Hickman                     8
   13) Liberty North                7       14) Lindbergh                   6
   14) Hazelwood Central            6       16) Blue Springs                5
   16) Nixa                         5       16) Fort Osage                  5
   16) Central (Springfield)        5       16) North Kansas City           5
   21) Holt                         4       21) Park Hill South             4
   21) Pattonville                  4       24) Nerinx Hall                 3
   25) Kickapoo                     2       26) Troy Buchanan               1