TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 96  (B) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================         
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden             
   All Class: A 1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey, Parkview                      
Class Record: C 1:53.63  2015        Darrien Case, Park Hill S.                 
16' Champion:   1:54.06  5/28/2016   Dylan Quisenberry, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Austin Hindman            SR Lafayette              1:55.00   10            
       57.726 (57.726)       1:55.000 (57.274)                                  
  2 Christian blake Procell   SO Nixa                   1:56.39    8            
       57.987 (57.987)       1:56.385 (58.399)                                  
  3 Daniel Toomey             SR Rockhurst              1:56.61    6            
       57.855 (57.855)       1:56.603 (58.749)                                  
  4 Roman Lipinski            SR S.L.U.H.               1:57.35    5            
       57.576 (57.576)       1:57.341 (59.765)                                  
  5 Andrew Berndt             SR Timberland             1:57.50    4    1:57.493
       57.676 (57.676)       1:57.493 (59.818)                                  
  6 Matthew White             JR Hazelwood East         1:57.50    3    1:57.500
       57.692 (57.692)       1:57.500 (59.808)                                  
  7 Joseph Reed               SR DeSmet                 1:57.54    2            
       58.068 (58.068)       1:57.539 (59.471)                                  
  8 Marshall Vaccaro          SR Ft. Zumwalt West       1:57.64    1            
       57.879 (57.879)       1:57.631 (59.753)                                  
  9 Lazarus Williams          FR S.L.U.H.               1:58.27                 
       58.026 (58.026)     1:58.263 (1:00.237)                                  
 10 Gabe McClain              SO Blue Springs           1:59.26                 
       58.242 (58.242)     1:59.257 (1:01.015)                                  
 11 Brendan Bena              SR Jefferson City         1:59.87                 
       58.359 (58.359)     1:59.866 (1:01.508)                                  
 12 Thomas Penney             SR Marquette              2:00.07                 
       58.527 (58.527)     2:00.062 (1:01.535)                                  
 13 Brendan Briody            SR Park Hill South        2:00.20                 
       58.142 (58.142)     2:00.195 (1:02.053)                                  
 14 Logan Bohannon            SR Ozark                  2:00.65                 
       58.215 (58.215)     2:00.650 (1:02.435)                                  
 15 Treydon Rackley           SR Republic               2:03.67                 
       58.449 (58.449)     2:03.668 (1:05.219)                                  
 16 David Gunn                SR Blue Springs           2:03.93                 
       58.808 (58.808)     2:03.929 (1:05.121)                                  
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27   
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14   
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10   
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8   
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8   
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8   
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6   
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6   
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5   
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5   
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4   
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3   
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3   
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2   
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2   
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1   
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1