TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 95  (B) 800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================      
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden          
   All Class: A 1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey, Parkview                   
Class Record: C 1:49.89  1987        Bill Raney, Parkview                    
16' Champion:   1:56.22  5/28/2016   Austin Perkins, F.Z.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ben Stasney               JR West Plains            1:54.21   10         
       55.931 (55.931)       1:54.209 (58.279)                               
  2 Clayton Adams             SR Kearney                1:55.95    8         
       57.310 (57.310)       1:55.944 (58.634)                               
  3 Charlie McIntyre          SR Parkway Central        1:56.30    6         
       56.879 (56.879)       1:56.297 (59.419)                               
  4 Caleb Gaylord             SR Potosi                 1:56.50    5         
       56.345 (56.345)     1:56.494 (1:00.150)                               
  5 Clay Stout                JR Carthage               1:56.51    4         
       55.999 (55.999)     1:56.504 (1:00.506)                               
  6 Gabe Greminger            JR Ste. Genevieve         1:56.70    3         
       55.763 (55.763)     1:56.698 (1:00.935)                               
  7 Tadd Capron               SR Webb City              1:56.81    2         
       56.458 (56.458)     1:56.810 (1:00.353)                               
  8 Edward Wilhite            JR Warrensburg            1:56.91    1         
       58.240 (58.240)       1:56.902 (58.663)                               
  9 Dalton Miller             SR Grain Valley           1:56.93              
       56.060 (56.060)     1:56.929 (1:00.870)                               
 10 Nick Pierce               SR Kearney                1:57.05              
       56.264 (56.264)     1:57.050 (1:00.787)                               
 11 Austin Perkins            SR Ft. Zumwalt East       1:57.48              
       55.738 (55.738)     1:57.471 (1:01.733)                               
 12 Matyas Csiki-Fejer        JR Parkway West           2:00.19              
       57.814 (57.814)     2:00.181 (1:02.368)                               
 13 Ryan Parson               SR Farmington             2:01.33              
       57.049 (57.049)     2:01.328 (1:04.280)                               
 14 Isaac Frederick           SO Warrenton              2:02.13              
       57.420 (57.420)     2:02.124 (1:04.705)                               
 15 Tyler Brandow             JR Mexico                 2:03.47              
       57.281 (57.281)     2:03.466 (1:06.185)                               
 16 Nathan Painter            SR Bolivar                2:15.60              
       56.282 (56.282)     2:15.600 (1:19.318)                               
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1
   28) Hillcrest                    1