TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 94  (B) 800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Garden             
   All Class: A 1:49.89  1987        Bill Rainey, Parkview                      
Class Record: C 1:49.96  2012        Charlies Jones, Ritter                     
16' Champion:   1:54.84  5/28/2016   Daylan Quinn, Liberty (M.V.)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Brandon Miller            FR John Burroughs         1:50.84   10            
       55.263 (55.263)       1:50.834 (55.571)                                  
  2 John Harry Wagner         SR John Burroughs         1:54.59    8            
       57.612 (57.612)       1:54.585 (56.974)                                  
  3 Corben Clubb              JR Herculaneum            1:57.26    6            
       57.214 (57.214)     1:57.260 (1:00.047)                                  
  4 Devlin Anderson           SR McCluer S.             1:57.38    5            
       56.854 (56.854)     1:57.375 (1:00.522)                                  
  5 Joshua Sanders            SR Maryville              1:58.19    4            
       58.639 (58.639)       1:58.182 (59.543)                                  
  6 Nathan Babcock            SO Principia              1:58.77    3            
       58.074 (58.074)     1:58.766 (1:00.693)                                  
  7 Matthew Christoffer       SR Clever                 1:58.99    2            
       57.122 (57.122)     1:58.989 (1:01.868)                                  
  8 Ja'quawn Jones            SR Cameron                1:59.33    1            
       57.909 (57.909)     1:59.325 (1:01.416)                                  
  9 Carter Brocato            SR Owensville             1:59.69                 
       58.373 (58.373)     1:59.684 (1:01.312)                                  
 10 Jackson Conner            JR Liberty (M.V.)         2:00.59                 
       59.417 (59.417)     2:00.589 (1:01.173)                                  
 11 Joshua Goodloe            SR Richmond               2:01.34                 
       59.218 (59.218)     2:01.334 (1:02.116)                                  
 12 Justin Lebeouf            JR Bowling Green          2:01.37                 
       58.226 (58.226)     2:01.368 (1:03.143)                                  
 13 Adreion Keys              SO McCluer S.             2:01.74                 
       58.378 (58.378)     2:01.732 (1:03.355)                                  
 14 Cooper Locke              SR Stockton               2:02.95                 
       59.662 (59.662)     2:02.950 (1:03.288)                                  
 15 Cole Brenneke             JR Blair Oaks             2:03.92                 
       58.974 (58.974)     2:03.919 (1:04.946)                                  
 16 Damonie Moore             JR Trans.& Law            2:11.74                 
       57.896 (57.896)     2:11.735 (1:13.840)                                  
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17   
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10   
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10   
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8   
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8   
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8   
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7   
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6   
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6   
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5   
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3   
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3   
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2   
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2   
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1   
   34) Salem                        1