TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 93  (G) 800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard Westlake,      
   All Class: A 2:06.74  2011        Samantha Levin, Ladue                   
Class Record: C 2:08.87  2015        Hannah Long, Eureka                     
16' Champion:   2:10.02  5/28/2016   Allison Bailey, Kickapoo                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jana Shawver              JR Lee's Summit West      2:14.42   10         
   1:07.161 (1:07.161)     2:14.413 (1:07.253)                               
  2 Jasmine Crawford          SR Park Hill South        2:15.62    8         
   1:07.773 (1:07.773)     2:15.615 (1:07.842)                               
  3 Aly Vancardo              SR Lindbergh              2:16.10    6         
   1:07.410 (1:07.410)     2:16.100 (1:08.690)                               
  4 Audrey Parson             FR Lee's Summit West      2:17.17    5         
   1:07.023 (1:07.023)     2:17.167 (1:10.144)                               
  5 Emma Roth                 JR Park Hill South        2:17.26    4         
   1:07.575 (1:07.575)     2:17.259 (1:09.685)                               
  6 Madelynn Hill             SO Liberty                2:18.06    3         
   1:07.536 (1:07.536)     2:18.052 (1:10.516)                               
  7 Madison Leigh             SR Francis Howell         2:20.14    2         
   1:07.018 (1:07.018)     2:20.140 (1:13.123)                               
  8 Jocelyn Quiles            SR Ft. Zumwalt North      2:21.93    1         
   1:09.760 (1:09.760)     2:21.930 (1:12.170)                               
  9 Laurana Mitchell          SO Raymore-Peculiar       2:22.56              
   1:07.958 (1:07.958)     2:22.559 (1:14.602)                               
 10 Abigail Juedemann         SO Lindbergh              2:22.79              
   1:08.221 (1:08.221)     2:22.781 (1:14.561)                               
 11 Saige Peterson            JR Smith-Cotton           2:22.93              
   1:07.331 (1:07.331)     2:22.927 (1:15.597)                               
 12 Katherine Franz           SR Parkway South          2:23.96              
   1:09.366 (1:09.366)     2:23.956 (1:14.591)                               
 13 Aidan Sheffel             SO Battle                 2:24.03              
   1:07.702 (1:07.702)     2:24.026 (1:16.325)                               
 14 Erin Smith                SR Nerinx Hall            2:24.30              
   1:07.807 (1:07.807)     2:24.293 (1:16.487)                               
 15 Erin Gilbert              JR Francis Howell         2:26.00              
   1:08.249 (1:08.249)     2:25.992 (1:17.743)                               
 16 Hailey Alvis              JR Fort Osage             2:29.52              
   1:08.853 (1:08.853)     2:29.519 (1:20.666)                               
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          109        2) Hazelwood Central          62
    3) Kickapoo                    35        4) Rock Bridge                32
    5) Liberty                     31        6) Liberty North              29
    7) North Kansas City           27        8) Battle                     26
    9) Blue Springs South          24        9) Pattonville                24
    9) Hickman                     24       12) Kirkwood                   23
   12) Francis Howell              23       14) Park Hill South            22
   14) Blue Springs                22       16) Park Hill                  17
   16) McCluer North               17       18) Lindbergh                  16
   18) Nerinx Hall                 16       20) Jefferson City             13
   20) Nixa                        13       20) Raymore-Peculiar           13
   23) Lebanon                     11       23) Fort Osage                 11
   23) Ritenour                    11       26) Republic                   10
   27) Hazelwood West               9       27) Jackson                     9
   29) Smith-Cotton                 8       29) Marquette                   8
   29) Francis Howell Central       8       29) St. Teresa's Academy        8
   33) Lee's Summit                 5       33) Central (Springfield)       5
   35) Holt                         4       35) Joplin                      4
   37) Lee's Summit North           3       38) Poplar Bluff                2
   38) Raytown                      2       40) Ft. Zumwalt North           1
   40) Troy Buchanan                1