TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 81  (G) 400 M. D. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, S.Diego Morse, CA      
   All Class: A 53.55  2007        Alishea Usery, Berkeley                   
Class Record: C 55.17  2016        Erin Sermons, L.S.W.                      
16' Champion:   55.71  5/28/2016   Erin Sermons, L.S.W.                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Erin Sermons              SR Lee's Summit West        55.61   10         
  2 Danielle Frank            SO Hazelwood Central        56.15    8         
  3 Kaitlyn Lewis             JR Liberty                  56.43    6         
  4 Courtney Williams         FR Nerinx Hall              56.92    5         
  5 Taiya Shelby              JR Park Hill                56.93    4         
  6 Elexandria Brown          SR Rock Bridge              56.94    3         
  7 Jada Moore                SO Pattonville              57.16    2         
  8 Kara Steele               SR Kirkwood                 59.16    1         
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          109        2) Hazelwood Central          62
    3) Kickapoo                    35        4) Rock Bridge                32
    5) Liberty                     31        6) Liberty North              29
    7) North Kansas City           27        8) Battle                     26
    9) Blue Springs South          24        9) Pattonville                24
    9) Hickman                     24       12) Kirkwood                   23
   12) Francis Howell              23       14) Park Hill South            22
   14) Blue Springs                22       16) Park Hill                  17
   16) McCluer North               17       18) Lindbergh                  16
   18) Nerinx Hall                 16       20) Jefferson City             13
   20) Nixa                        13       20) Raymore-Peculiar           13
   23) Lebanon                     11       23) Fort Osage                 11
   23) Ritenour                    11       26) Republic                   10
   27) Hazelwood West               9       27) Jackson                     9
   29) Smith-Cotton                 8       29) Marquette                   8
   29) Francis Howell Central       8       29) St. Teresa's Academy        8
   33) Lee's Summit                 5       33) Central (Springfield)       5
   35) Holt                         4       35) Joplin                      4
   37) Lee's Summit North           3       38) Poplar Bluff                2
   38) Raytown                      2       40) Ft. Zumwalt North           1
   40) Troy Buchanan                1