TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 78  (B) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 39.76  1998        Forth Worth, O.D. Wyatt                   
   All Class: A 41.31  2008        Hazelwood East                            
Class Record: C 41.63  2016        Liberty North                             
                       A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond              
16' Champion:   41.88  5/28/2016   Liberty North, Liberty N.                 
                       A Taylor, T Lamport, D Taylor, J Redmond              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Christian Brothers College                            41.68   10         
     1) Austin Maiden JR                2) Brandon Douglas SR                
     3) Kamryn Babb JR                  4) Cameron Brown JR                  
  2 Lee's Summit North                                    42.49    8         
     1) Daunte' Walker SR               2) Nyles Thomas SO                   
     3) Keyon Mozee FR                  4) Jamad Jackson JR                  
  3 Hazelwood Central                                     42.82    6         
     1) Imon Bell SO                    2) Corrion Matthews SO               
     3) Jordan Duvall JR                4) Kemeric Winston SO                
  4 Pattonville                                           42.85    5         
     1) Tyrell Miles JR                 2) Charles Shelton JR                
     3) Derrick Boyce iii JR            4) Daymond Johnson SR                
  5 Lee's Summit West                                     42.88    4         
     1) Blayne Godshall SR              2) Christopher Wilcox SR             
     3) Colin Payne SR                  4) Vonzell Kelley SO                 
  6 Park Hill South                                       43.52    3         
     1) Chris DuPree FR                 2) Melvin Walker JR                  
     3) Dillon Thomas SR                4) Nylo Clarke SR                    
  7 Lafayette                                             45.26    2         
     1) Colby Brown SR                  2) Jackson Kesting JR                
     3) Jamal Martin JR                 4) Torre Butts SR                    
  8 Blue Springs                                        1:00.00    1         
     1) Stephen Benson SR               2) Nick Hessefort JR                 
     3) Richard Fontenot JR             4) Nick Wood SO                      
=============================================================================
                      (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                70        2) Lafayette                  66
    3) Lee's Summit North          47        4) Christian Brothers Colleg  39
    5) Lee's Summit West           36        6) Ruskin                     27
    7) Nixa                        24        8) Jefferson City             23
    9) Raytown                     22        9) Park Hill                  22
    9) Lee's Summit                22       12) Liberty North              20
   12) Rock Bridge                 20       12) Kirkwood                   20
   15) Battle                      19       16) Hazelwood Central          18
   16) Hazelwood West              18       18) Pattonville                16
   18) Liberty                     16       20) Raymore-Peculiar           15
   21) Park Hill South             14       22) Poplar Bluff               13
   23) William Chrisman            12       23) Chaminade                  12
   25) Rockhurst                   11       25) St. Louis University High  11
   27) Central (St. Joseph)        10       27) Marquette                  10
   29) Eureka                       8       29) McCluer North               8
   31) Timberland                   7       31) Branson                     7
   33) Blue Springs South           6       33) Smith-Cotton                6
   33) Mehlville                    6       36) Northwest                   4
   36) Hazelwood East               4       36) Holt                        4
   36) Staley                       4       36) Truman                      4
   41) Lindbergh                    3       41) Troy Buchanan               3
   41) Francis Howell Central       3       44) DeSmet                      2
   44) Seckman                      2       44) Ritenour                    2
   47) Lebanon                      1       47) Ft. Zumwalt West            1