TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 75  (G) 4x100 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
   All Class: A 47.19  2014        McCluer South Berkeley                    
Class Record: C 47.56  2015        Hazelwood Central                         
                       B Johnson, M Spivey, A Phillips, D Torbert            
16' Champion:   47.94  5/28/2016   Smith-Cotton, Smith-Cotton                
                       M Nash, N Hawkins, D Reyes, M Grant                   
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 McCluer North                                         48.23   10         
     1) Michelle Owens FR               2) Sydney Rogers SR                  
     3) Azyairiah Griffin SR            4) Lauryn Taylor FR                  
  2 Rock Bridge                                           48.60    8         
     1) Mya Drayton FR                  2) Elexandria Brown SR               
     3) Ojurere Shonekan SR             4) Delaney McDannold SR              
  3 Jefferson City                                        48.77    6         
     1) Naomi Kerkula SR                2) Simone Anderson SO                
     3) Jacquelyn Walker SR             4) Niya Slaughter JR                 
  4 Battle                                                49.07    5         
     1) Serena Williams SO              2) Jauvonya Cole SR                  
     3) Carynton Marshall FR            4) Alexis Spikes SR                  
  5 Lee's Summit West                                     49.13    4         
     1) Fred'shana Atkins SR            2) Sydney Bowers SR                  
     3) Mariah Brackins-Smiley JR       4) Shannel Watkins JR                
  6 Hazelwood West                                        49.49    3         
     1) Darriona Griffin FR             2) Brene Upchurch SR                 
     3) Kelli King JR                   4) Nabria Nelson FR                  
  7 Blue Springs                                          49.60    2         
     1) Sy'maih Smith JR                2) Ty'Le Whitmill SO                 
     3) Payton Minnis JR                4) Cori Davis SO                     
  8 Liberty North                                         49.79    1         
     1) Talia Emerson SO                2) Kylie Winbigler FR                
     3) Tamia Emerson JR                4) Ekaolise Jose SR                  
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West          109        2) Hazelwood Central          62
    3) Kickapoo                    35        4) Rock Bridge                32
    5) Liberty                     31        6) Liberty North              29
    7) North Kansas City           27        8) Battle                     26
    9) Blue Springs South          24        9) Pattonville                24
    9) Hickman                     24       12) Kirkwood                   23
   12) Francis Howell              23       14) Park Hill South            22
   14) Blue Springs                22       16) Park Hill                  17
   16) McCluer North               17       18) Lindbergh                  16
   18) Nerinx Hall                 16       20) Jefferson City             13
   20) Nixa                        13       20) Raymore-Peculiar           13
   23) Lebanon                     11       23) Fort Osage                 11
   23) Ritenour                    11       26) Republic                   10
   27) Hazelwood West               9       27) Jackson                     9
   29) Smith-Cotton                 8       29) Marquette                   8
   29) Francis Howell Central       8       29) St. Teresa's Academy        8
   33) Lee's Summit                 5       33) Central (Springfield)       5
   35) Holt                         4       35) Joplin                      4
   37) Lee's Summit North           3       38) Poplar Bluff                2
   38) Raytown                      2       40) Ft. Zumwalt North           1
   40) Troy Buchanan                1