TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 72  (B) 1600 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA          
   All Class: A 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                    
Class Record: C 4:10.97  2016        Dustan Davidson, S.L.U.H.               
16' Champion:   4:10.97  5/28/2016   Dustan Davidson, S.L.U.H.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Austin Hindman            SR Lafayette              4:09.69C  10         
   1:01.134 (1:01.134)     2:05.667 (1:04.534)     3:09.417 (1:03.750)       
   4:09.688 (1:00.271)                                                       
  2 Jackson Schwartz          SR Jefferson City         4:18.44    8         
   1:03.658 (1:03.658)     2:08.560 (1:04.902)     3:14.295 (1:05.735)       
   4:18.435 (1:04.141)                                                       
  3 Victor Mugeche            JR Blue Springs           4:19.49    6         
   1:01.619 (1:01.619)     2:05.991 (1:04.373)     3:10.790 (1:04.799)       
   4:19.482 (1:08.693)                                                       
  4 John Luder                SR Rockhurst              4:19.52    5         
   1:03.465 (1:03.465)     2:08.376 (1:04.912)     3:14.067 (1:05.692)       
   4:19.512 (1:05.445)                                                       
  5 Nassim Oufattole          JR Lafayette              4:20.19    4         
   1:04.453 (1:04.453)     2:10.836 (1:06.383)     3:17.855 (1:07.019)       
   4:20.190 (1:02.336)                                                       
  6 Andrew Berndt             SR Timberland             4:21.11    3         
   1:04.336 (1:04.336)     2:09.649 (1:05.313)     3:14.860 (1:05.211)       
   4:21.102 (1:06.243)                                                       
  7 Ryan Flood                JR Liberty                4:21.90    2         
   1:04.183 (1:04.183)     2:10.611 (1:06.428)     3:19.267 (1:08.657)       
   4:21.899 (1:02.632)                                                       
  8 Elias Gaffney             SR Rock Bridge            4:21.95    1         
   1:03.876 (1:03.876)     2:09.935 (1:06.060)     3:18.610 (1:08.675)       
   4:21.947 (1:03.338)                                                       
  9 Thomas Penney             SR Marquette              4:22.61              
   1:04.468 (1:04.468)     2:11.438 (1:06.970)     3:18.249 (1:06.811)       
   4:22.607 (1:04.358)                                                       
 10 Nicholas Warmann          JR Marquette              4:24.44              
   1:04.864 (1:04.864)     2:11.835 (1:06.972)     3:19.230 (1:07.395)       
   4:24.439 (1:05.209)                                                       
 11 Marshall Vaccaro          SR Ft. Zumwalt West       4:25.40              
   1:04.600 (1:04.600)     2:10.502 (1:05.903)     3:18.297 (1:07.795)       
   4:25.392 (1:07.095)                                                       
 12 Boston Small              JR Central (S.J.)         4:30.01              
   1:04.213 (1:04.213)     2:11.077 (1:06.864)     3:19.477 (1:08.401)       
   4:30.003 (1:10.526)                                                       
 13 Bryan Chac                SR F.H.N.                 4:33.21              
   1:04.788 (1:04.788)     2:12.805 (1:08.018)     3:24.679 (1:11.874)       
   4:33.209 (1:08.530)                                                       
 14 Blaine Jimerson           SR Joplin                 4:33.44              
   1:04.027 (1:04.027)     2:10.313 (1:06.286)     3:21.062 (1:10.750)       
   4:33.437 (1:12.375)                                                       
 15 Tyler Musgrave            SR Raymore-Peculiar       4:34.72              
   1:03.797 (1:03.797)     2:10.589 (1:06.793)     3:21.437 (1:10.848)       
   4:34.717 (1:13.281)                                                       
 16 Brenden Mollett           SR F.H.N.                 4:50.21              
   1:05.315 (1:05.315)     2:16.532 (1:11.218)     3:32.766 (1:16.234)       
   4:50.205 (1:17.440)                                                       
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1