TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:40 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 71  (B) 1600 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================      
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA          
   All Class: A 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                    
Class Record: C 4:08.14  2002        Adam Perkins, Liberty                   
16' Champion:   4:17.55  5/28/2016   Clayton Adams, Kearney                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Clayton Adams             SR Kearney                4:13.67   10         
   1:02.971 (1:02.971)     2:08.615 (1:05.644)     3:14.266 (1:05.652)       
     4:13.661 (59.395)                                                       
  2 Ryan Riddle               JR Webb City              4:14.67    8         
   1:01.224 (1:01.224)     2:06.694 (1:05.470)     3:13.916 (1:07.223)       
   4:14.665 (1:00.750)                                                       
  3 Luke Miller               SR Glendale               4:16.80    6         
   1:02.130 (1:02.130)     2:08.452 (1:06.322)     3:14.587 (1:06.135)       
   4:16.796 (1:02.210)                                                       
  4 Charlie McIntyre          SR Parkway Central        4:17.78    5         
   1:01.971 (1:01.971)     2:09.308 (1:07.338)     3:16.241 (1:06.933)       
   4:17.775 (1:01.535)                                                       
  5 Ryan Parson               SR Farmington             4:18.04    4         
   1:02.585 (1:02.585)     2:08.970 (1:06.385)     3:14.890 (1:05.920)       
   4:18.037 (1:03.148)                                                       
  6 Clayton Duchatschek       SR Washington             4:20.41    3         
   1:02.610 (1:02.610)     2:09.090 (1:06.480)     3:15.735 (1:06.645)       
   4:20.408 (1:04.674)                                                       
  7 Jacob McCrackin           JR West Plains            4:22.47    2         
   1:02.103 (1:02.103)     2:08.765 (1:06.662)     3:16.356 (1:07.592)       
   4:22.465 (1:06.109)                                                       
  8 Edward Wilhite            JR Warrensburg            4:31.87    1         
   1:03.744 (1:03.744)     2:11.250 (1:07.507)     3:23.235 (1:11.985)       
   4:31.862 (1:08.628)                                                       
  9 Brendan Pratt             SR Festus                 4:32.93              
   1:03.310 (1:03.310)     2:09.930 (1:06.620)     3:20.184 (1:10.254)       
   4:32.929 (1:12.745)                                                       
 10 Colton Palmer             SO Warrensburg            4:34.16              
   1:04.482 (1:04.482)     2:16.160 (1:11.678)     3:29.146 (1:12.987)       
   4:34.160 (1:05.015)                                                       
 11 Alexander Cobin           JR Ladue                  4:34.18              
   1:04.435 (1:04.435)     2:14.297 (1:09.863)     3:27.349 (1:13.052)       
   4:34.180 (1:06.832)                                                       
 12 Anthony Lloyd             JR Westminster            4:34.36              
   1:05.184 (1:05.184)     2:15.824 (1:10.640)     3:29.427 (1:13.604)       
   4:34.360 (1:04.933)                                                       
 13 Blake Selm                JR Parkway West           4:39.56              
   1:03.447 (1:03.447)     2:12.469 (1:09.023)     3:25.814 (1:13.345)       
   4:39.554 (1:13.740)                                                       
 14 Mason Marshall            SO Kearney                4:41.32              
   1:03.109 (1:03.109)     2:13.804 (1:10.695)     3:28.582 (1:14.779)       
   4:41.315 (1:12.733)                                                       
 15 Jared Neikirk             SO Central (C.G.)         4:41.78              
   1:03.865 (1:03.865)     2:11.055 (1:07.190)     3:23.952 (1:12.898)       
   4:41.779 (1:17.827)                                                       
 16 Ryan Witt                 SR Ladue                  4:42.63              
   1:04.773 (1:04.773)     2:17.760 (1:12.988)     3:33.650 (1:15.890)       
   4:42.624 (1:08.975)                                                       
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1
   28) Hillcrest                    1