TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 70  (B) 1600 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes, VA             
   All Class: A 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
Class Record: C 4:03.54  1987        Jason Pyrah, Willard                       
16' Champion:   4:17.97  5/28/2016   Stephen Kielhofner, Spfld. Catholi         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Stephen Kielhofner        JR Spgfld. Catholic       4:19.67   10            
   1:00.597 (1:00.597)     2:07.278 (1:06.681)     3:16.049 (1:08.771)          
   4:19.664 (1:03.616)                                                          
  2 Tyler Goatley             SR El Dorado Springs      4:24.63    8            
   1:03.059 (1:03.059)     2:11.830 (1:08.772)     3:20.499 (1:08.670)          
   4:24.627 (1:04.128)                                                          
  3 Shane Burns               SR Strafford              4:27.22    6            
   1:02.866 (1:02.866)     2:10.432 (1:07.566)     3:19.428 (1:08.997)          
   4:27.219 (1:07.792)                                                          
  4 Carter Brocato            SR Owensville             4:28.72    5            
   1:01.909 (1:01.909)     2:10.021 (1:08.113)     3:19.917 (1:09.896)          
   4:28.718 (1:08.802)                                                          
  5 Jackson Conner            JR Liberty (M.V.)         4:30.93    4            
   1:02.277 (1:02.277)     2:09.613 (1:07.336)     3:21.347 (1:11.735)          
   4:30.926 (1:09.579)                                                          
  6 Caleb Feuerbacher         JR Maryville              4:31.15    3            
   1:04.289 (1:04.289)     2:15.528 (1:11.239)     3:25.754 (1:10.226)          
   4:31.148 (1:05.395)                                                          
  7 Loki Cortner              JR Herculaneum            4:31.34    2            
   1:03.477 (1:03.477)     2:12.222 (1:08.746)     3:22.627 (1:10.405)          
   4:31.338 (1:08.711)                                                          
  8 Jesse Compton             SR Lamar                  4:32.29    1            
   1:04.001 (1:04.001)     2:13.922 (1:09.921)     3:25.909 (1:11.988)          
   4:32.282 (1:06.373)                                                          
  9 Carson Sanders            SO Orchard Farm           4:35.31                 
   1:01.377 (1:01.377)     2:10.014 (1:08.637)     3:21.213 (1:11.200)          
   4:35.305 (1:14.093)                                                          
 10 Johnathon Coffman         FR Herculaneum            4:35.59                 
   1:04.144 (1:04.144)     2:14.107 (1:09.963)     3:25.611 (1:11.505)          
   4:35.585 (1:09.975)                                                          
 11 Joshua Goodloe            SR Richmond               4:36.15                 
   1:03.333 (1:03.333)     2:12.946 (1:09.613)     3:25.861 (1:12.915)          
   4:36.141 (1:10.280)                                                          
 12 Hunter Carpenter          SR California             4:41.05                 
   1:03.658 (1:03.658)     2:12.320 (1:08.663)     3:27.156 (1:14.836)          
   4:41.042 (1:13.887)                                                          
 13 Liam Donovan              SR John Burroughs         4:50.76                 
   1:04.513 (1:04.513)     2:16.839 (1:12.326)     3:33.598 (1:16.760)          
   4:50.760 (1:17.163)                                                          
 14 Boone Steele              JR Principia              4:57.63                 
   1:05.714 (1:05.714)     2:21.177 (1:15.464)     3:39.248 (1:18.071)          
   4:57.630 (1:18.383)                                                          
 15 Cody Williams             SR Lutheran (S.C.)        5:03.16                 
   1:06.701 (1:06.701)     2:21.395 (1:14.695)     3:41.746 (1:20.351)          
   5:03.155 (1:21.410)                                                          
 16 Damonie Moore             JR Trans.& Law            5:22.24                 
   1:01.762 (1:01.762)     2:19.129 (1:17.368)     3:46.392 (1:27.263)          
   5:22.235 (1:35.843)                                                          
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17   
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10   
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10   
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8   
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8   
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8   
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7   
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6   
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6   
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5   
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3   
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3   
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2   
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2   
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1   
   34) Salem                        1