TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 48  (B) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                
   All Class: A 7:40.29  2016        Lafayette (Wildwood)                    
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry        
Class Record: C 7:40.29  2016        Lafayette (Wildwood)                    
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry        
16' Champion:   7:40.29  5/27/2016   Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette         
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lafayette                                           7:53.90   10         
     1) Harrison Brown SO               2) David Golder JR                   
     3) Nassim Oufattole JR             4) Austin Hindman SR                 
   1:59.970 (1:59.970)     4:03.183 (2:03.213)     6:00.793 (1:57.610)       
   7:53.892 (1:53.100)                                                       
  2 Nixa                                                7:54.15    8         
     1) Christian blake Procell SO      2) Brendan Fusco JR                  
     3) Brent Alexander SR              4) Jonathan Dasal SR                 
   1:55.892 (1:55.892)     3:58.892 (2:03.001)     5:57.698 (1:58.806)       
   7:54.145 (1:56.448)                                                       
  3 St. Louis University High                           7:54.90    6         
     1) Roman Lipinski SR               2) Patrick Hetlage SO                
     3) Paul Burka JR                   4) Lazarus Williams FR               
   1:59.662 (1:59.662)     3:59.098 (1:59.436)     5:59.494 (2:00.397)       
   7:54.895 (1:55.401)                                                       
  4 Rock Bridge                                         7:56.19    5         
     1) Kylan Rottinghaus JR            2) Mojuba Shoneka SO                 
     3) Nick Wright SR                  4) Elias Gaffney SR                  
   1:59.497 (1:59.497)     3:59.834 (2:00.337)     6:00.332 (2:00.499)       
   7:56.184 (1:55.853)                                                       
  5 Marquette                                           7:56.96    4         
     1) Ethan Haller SR                 2) Mitchell Mccandless SR            
     3) Thomas Penney SR                4) Charles Sheridan SR               
   1:59.588 (1:59.588)     3:58.867 (1:59.279)     5:58.588 (1:59.722)       
   7:56.953 (1:58.365)                                                       
  6 Lindbergh                                           7:59.06    3         
     1) Pratyay Bishnupuri SR           2) Chase Banning SO                  
     3) Carter Anderson SR              4) Connor Kingsland JR               
   2:00.679 (2:00.679)     4:02.081 (2:01.403)     6:02.844 (2:00.764)       
   7:59.051 (1:56.207)                                                       
  7 Jefferson City                                      8:00.05    2         
     1) Brendan Bena SR                 2) Benjamin Krause SO                
     3) Thomas Nield SO                 4) Jackson Schwartz SR               
   1:57.094 (1:57.094)     4:00.331 (2:03.237)     6:01.342 (2:01.011)       
   8:00.042 (1:58.700)                                                       
  8 Blue Springs                                        8:01.26    1         
     1) Victor Mugeche JR               2) Josh McCullough JR                
     3) Oaklee Hauschild JR             4) Gabe McClain SO                   
   2:00.699 (2:00.699)     4:00.104 (1:59.405)     6:02.062 (2:01.958)       
   8:01.251 (1:59.190)                                                       
  9 DeSmet                                              8:04.73              
     1) Tyler O'Connor SR               2) Michael Ruiz del arbol SR         
     3) Colin Donovan JR                4) Joseph Reed SR                    
   2:00.414 (2:00.414)     4:01.381 (2:00.968)     6:08.214 (2:06.834)       
   8:04.729 (1:56.515)                                                       
 10 McCluer North                                       8:05.39              
     1) Cetris Ivy FR                   2) Ryan Mercer SR                    
     3) Darius Taylor SR                4) Clinton Heffner SR                
   2:01.887 (2:01.887)     4:04.611 (2:02.724)     6:07.514 (2:02.904)       
   8:05.387 (1:57.873)                                                       
 11 Rockhurst                                           8:05.71              
     1) Daniel Toomey SR                2) Zachary Delong SR                 
     3) Thomas Seitzer SO               4) John Luder SR                     
   1:59.987 (1:59.987)     4:03.917 (2:03.931)     6:05.949 (2:02.032)       
   8:05.706 (1:59.758)                                                       
 12 Blue Springs South                                  8:06.96              
     1) Seth Henks SR                   2) Liam Durkin SR                    
     3) Matthew Willis JR               4) Collin Horn SR                    
   2:01.794 (2:01.794)     4:04.517 (2:02.723)     6:08.766 (2:04.250)       
   8:06.955 (1:58.190)                                                       
 13 Hazelwood West                                      8:08.13              
     1) Deshaun Carpenter JR            2) Jonathan Daugherty SR             
     3) Sean Hamadziripi SR             4) Bryan Carroll JR                  
   2:01.998 (2:01.998)     4:03.460 (2:01.463)     6:06.905 (2:03.445)       
   8:08.123 (2:01.218)                                                       
 14 Park Hill South                                     8:09.47              
     1) Brendan Briody SR               2) Eli Guzman JR                     
     3) Christian Ludtke SO             4) Jacob Prososki SR                 
   2:00.208 (2:00.208)     4:05.107 (2:04.900)     6:07.438 (2:02.331)       
   8:09.469 (2:02.032)                                                       
 15 Ft. Zumwalt West                                    8:14.17              
     1) Noah Lee JR                     2) Jared Sinkey JR                   
     3) Marshall Vaccaro SR             4) Tristan Baze SR                   
   2:04.057 (2:04.057)     4:08.632 (2:04.575)     6:10.463 (2:01.831)       
   8:14.166 (2:03.703)                                                       
 16 Ozark                                               8:22.53              
     1) Troy Davidson FR                2) Preston Carson JR                 
     3) Elliot McComas SR               4) Logan Bohannon SR                 
   1:59.835 (1:59.835)     4:11.899 (2:12.065)     6:19.360 (2:07.461)       
   8:22.524 (2:03.164)                                                       
=============================================================================
                      (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                70        2) Lafayette                  66
    3) Lee's Summit North          47        4) Christian Brothers Colleg  39
    5) Lee's Summit West           36        6) Ruskin                     27
    7) Nixa                        24        8) Jefferson City             23
    9) Raytown                     22        9) Park Hill                  22
    9) Lee's Summit                22       12) Liberty North              20
   12) Rock Bridge                 20       12) Kirkwood                   20
   15) Battle                      19       16) Hazelwood Central          18
   16) Hazelwood West              18       18) Pattonville                16
   18) Liberty                     16       20) Raymore-Peculiar           15
   21) Park Hill South             14       22) Poplar Bluff               13
   23) William Chrisman            12       23) Chaminade                  12
   25) Rockhurst                   11       25) St. Louis University High  11
   27) Central (St. Joseph)        10       27) Marquette                  10
   29) Eureka                       8       29) McCluer North               8
   31) Timberland                   7       31) Branson                     7
   33) Blue Springs South           6       33) Smith-Cotton                6
   33) Mehlville                    6       36) Northwest                   4
   36) Hazelwood East               4       36) Holt                        4
   36) Staley                       4       36) Truman                      4
   41) Lindbergh                    3       41) Troy Buchanan               3
   41) Francis Howell Central       3       44) DeSmet                      2
   44) Seckman                      2       44) Ritenour                    2
   47) Lebanon                      1       47) Ft. Zumwalt West            1