TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 47  (B) 4x800 M. R. C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
   All Class: A 7:40.29  2016        Lafayette (Wildwood)                       
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry           
Class Record: C 7:42.09  1981        U. City                                    
16' Champion:   7:57.92  5/27/2016   Kearney, Kearney                           
                         M Marshall, S Wolters, C Adams, N Pierce               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kearney                                             7:56.23   10            
     1) Jacob Ewer SO                   2) Mason Marshall SO                    
     3) Nick Pierce SR                  4) Clayton Adams SR                     
   2:01.558 (2:01.558)     4:02.463 (2:00.905)     6:01.134 (1:58.672)          
   7:56.221 (1:55.088)                                                          
  2 Webb City                                           7:57.95    8            
     1) Tadd Capron SR                  2) Grant Miller SR                      
     3) Cole Cooper SO                  4) Ryan Riddle JR                       
   2:00.628 (2:00.628)     4:00.945 (2:00.318)     6:04.425 (2:03.480)          
   7:57.948 (1:53.524)                                                          
  3 Platte County                                       7:58.43    6            
     1) Devin Richardson JR             2) Jared Maksudian SR                   
     3) JD Crawford SR                  4) Keegan Cordova SO                    
   2:01.424 (2:01.424)     4:02.013 (2:00.589)     6:01.498 (1:59.486)          
   7:58.424 (1:56.926)                                                          
  4 Ladue                                               7:59.24    5            
     1) Ryan Witt SR                    2) Devin Callahan SR                    
     3) Markeith Crawford SO            4) Alexander Cobin JR                   
   2:01.240 (2:01.240)     3:59.968 (1:58.728)     6:01.860 (2:01.893)          
   7:59.235 (1:57.375)                                                          
  5 Ft. Zumwalt East                                    8:01.24    4            
     1) Jacoby Curry JR                 2) Austin Perkins SR                    
     3) Ben Palmer SR                   4) Ryan Nevins JR                       
   1:59.054 (1:59.054)     4:01.894 (2:02.840)     6:03.258 (2:01.365)          
   8:01.236 (1:57.978)                                                          
  6 Carthage                                            8:02.62    3            
     1) Clay Stout JR                   2) Rafael Rojas JR                      
     3) Cooper Allmoslecher SR          4) Clay Hensley SR                      
   1:59.780 (1:59.780)     4:01.203 (2:01.423)     6:02.850 (2:01.648)          
   8:02.611 (1:59.762)                                                          
  7 West Plains                                         8:03.08    2            
     1) Dylan Hayes JR                  2) Ethan Hutchinson JR                  
     3) Jacob McCrackin JR              4) Ben Stasney JR                       
   1:59.838 (1:59.838)     4:02.868 (2:03.030)     6:09.370 (2:06.503)          
   8:03.076 (1:53.706)                                                          
  8 Rockwood Summit                                     8:04.60    1            
     1) Kyle Kubernat JR                2) Robert Suellentrop SO                
     3) Dylan Conner SO                 4) Branden Bearden SR                   
   2:01.058 (2:01.058)     4:01.623 (2:00.566)     6:03.986 (2:02.363)          
   8:04.592 (2:00.606)                                                          
  9 Helias Catholic                                     8:06.93                 
     1) Chandler Luebbert SR            2) Jacob Ceglinski JR                   
     3) Joseph Randazzo SR              4) Jack Crull FR                        
   2:02.035 (2:02.035)     4:02.260 (2:00.225)     6:08.917 (2:06.658)          
   8:06.925 (1:58.008)                                                          
 10 Festus                                              8:22.05                 
     1) Maxwell McDaniel SO             2) Matthew Thomas SR                    
     3) Brendan Pratt SR                4) Noah Hunter SR                       
   2:02.683 (2:02.683)     4:03.907 (2:01.224)     6:16.490 (2:12.583)          
   8:22.043 (2:05.553)                                                          
 11 Pacific                                             8:22.97                 
     1) McKenzie White SR               2) Jai Thompson SR                      
     3) Saxon Hagemann JR               4) Corbin White SR                      
   2:07.650 (2:07.650)     4:15.933 (2:08.283)     6:19.494 (2:03.562)          
   8:22.967 (2:03.473)                                                          
 12 Parkway North                                       8:24.52                 
     1) Jayeson Brandley SR             2) Nicholas Galindo SO                  
     3) Graham Hampton SO               4) Tyler Cason SR                       
   2:03.798 (2:03.798)     4:11.433 (2:07.635)     6:21.211 (2:09.779)          
   8:24.519 (2:03.308)                                                          
 13 Liberty (Wentzville)                                8:26.15                 
     1) Donovan Arrington SO            2) Wyatt Cleveland JR                   
     3) Gabriel Rompel SR               4) Wyatt Lake SR                        
   2:08.470 (2:08.470)     4:16.084 (2:07.614)     6:22.723 (2:06.640)          
   8:26.145 (2:03.423)                                                          
 14 Belton                                              8:27.78                 
     1) Kory Snyder JR                  2) Mason Funk JR                        
     3) Brandon Gibbs SR                4) Noah Floyd JR                        
   2:04.343 (2:04.343)     4:11.147 (2:06.805)     6:22.558 (2:11.412)          
   8:27.775 (2:05.217)                                                          
 15 Potosi                                              8:33.72                 
     1) Caleb Jarvis JR                 2) Brett Lynch FR                       
     3) Darren Reese SO                 4) Caleb Gaylord SR                     
   2:05.483 (2:05.483)     4:12.084 (2:06.602)     6:23.184 (2:11.100)          
   8:33.715 (2:10.531)                                                          
 16 Grain Valley                                        8:35.12                 
     1) Dalton Miller SR                2) Royce Fisher FR                      
     3) Brendan Mahurin SO              4) Spencer Porter SO                    
   2:03.160 (2:03.160)     4:10.662 (2:07.502)     6:24.373 (2:13.712)          
   8:35.111 (2:10.738)                                                          
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Rockwood Summit             53        2) Parkway North              48   
    3) Carthage                    46        4) Kearney                    43   
    5) Carl Junction               41        5) Webb City                  41   
    7) Grandview                   39.50     8) Platte County              37   
    9) Willard                     30       10) Parkway Central            26   
   11) Hillsboro                   24       12) Kirksville                 23   
   13) DeSoto                      21.50    14) Union                      20   
   15) West Plains                 19       16) Raytown South              17   
   17) Warrensburg                 16       17) Washington                 16   
   19) Camdenton                   14       20) Glendale                   12   
   21) Perryville                  11       21) M.I.C.D.S.                 11   
   23) Pleasant Hill               10       23) Ft. Zumwalt East           10   
   25) Festus                       9       25) Hannibal                    9   
   27) Ladue                        8       27) Parkview                    8   
   27) Neosho                       8       27) St. Dominic                 8   
   31) Ste. Genevieve               7       31) Mexico                      7   
   33) Potosi                       5       34) Rolla                       4.50
   35) Hillcrest                    4       35) Farmington                  4   
   35) Parkway West                 4       35) St. Charles West            4   
   39) McCluer                      3       39) Center                      3   
   39) Benton                       3       39) Liberty (Wentzville)        3   
   39) Affton                       3       44) Sikeston                    2   
   45) Priory                       1       45) Webster Groves              1   
   47) Pacific                      0.50