TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 46  (B) 4x800 M. R. C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks                   
   All Class: A 7:40.29  2016        Lafayette (Wildwood)                       
                         A Haines, A Hindman, D Meyrer, D Quisenberry           
Class Record: C 7:50.58  2012        Cardinal Ritter                            
16' Champion:   8:02.89  5/27/2016   Springfield Catholic, Spfld. Catho         
                         B Quinn, G Kelly, S Kielhofner, L Moore                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 John Burroughs                                      8:00.25   10            
     1) Liam Donovan SR                 2) Diego Santa cruz SR                  
     3) John Harry Wagner SR            4) Brandon Miller FR                    
   1:57.388 (1:57.388)     4:01.165 (2:03.778)     6:08.912 (2:07.748)          
   8:00.243 (1:51.331)                                                          
  2 Stockton                                            8:05.78    8            
     1) Cooper Locke SR                 2) Payten Saulters JR                   
     3) Joseph Dearman JR               4) Kendall Roberts JR                   
   2:00.440 (2:00.440)     4:03.833 (2:03.394)     6:06.378 (2:02.545)          
   8:05.778 (1:59.400)                                                          
  3 Principia                                           8:06.44    6            
     1) Josh Aleman SR                  2) Bramwell Havi FR                     
     3) Boone Steele JR                 4) Nathan Babcock SO                    
   2:00.710 (2:00.710)     4:04.295 (2:03.585)     6:08.715 (2:04.421)          
   8:06.431 (1:57.716)                                                          
  4 Maryville                                           8:10.34    5            
     1) Caleb Feuerbacher JR            2) Zach Staples JR                      
     3) Will Mattock SO                 4) Joshua Sanders SR                    
   2:04.298 (2:04.298)     4:09.520 (2:05.223)     6:11.672 (2:02.152)          
   8:10.337 (1:58.665)                                                          
  5 Lamar                                               8:11.27    4            
     1) Mark Venable JR                 2) Jesse Compton SR                     
     3) Parker King JR                  4) Kolin Overstreet FR                  
   2:01.363 (2:01.363)     4:06.143 (2:04.780)     6:11.629 (2:05.487)          
   8:11.261 (1:59.633)                                                          
  6 Centralia                                           8:11.96    3            
     1) Peyton Davis SO                 2) Stephen Bradshaw SO                  
     3) Keegan Spillane SR              4) Nathan Sims SR                       
   2:05.058 (2:05.058)     4:08.430 (2:03.372)     6:13.023 (2:04.593)          
   8:11.954 (1:58.932)                                                          
  7 Clinton                                             8:12.90    2            
     1) Graham Bellamy JR               2) Wilson Hills SR                      
     3) Patrick Griffey JR              4) Rob Moore SR                         
   2:01.170 (2:01.170)     4:10.057 (2:08.887)     6:12.438 (2:02.381)          
   8:12.900 (2:00.463)                                                          
  8 McCluer South-Berkeley                              8:13.60    1            
     1) John White SR                   2) Adreion Keys SO                      
     3) Elias Seals SR                  4) Devlin Anderson SR                   
   2:04.255 (2:04.255)     4:02.365 (1:58.111)     6:07.839 (2:05.474)          
   8:13.598 (2:05.759)                                                          
  9 Springfield Catholic                                8:18.68                 
     1) Wes Pendleton SO                2) Greg Kelly SR                        
     3) Luke Wegenka JR                 4) Stephen Kielhofner JR                
   2:02.453 (2:02.453)     4:10.981 (2:08.528)     6:18.611 (2:07.630)          
   8:18.674 (2:00.063)                                                          
 10 Herculaneum                                         8:19.84                 
     1) Corben Clubb JR                 2) Johnathon Coffman FR                 
     3) John Maddox SR                  4) Loki Cortner JR                      
   2:00.132 (2:00.132)     4:07.246 (2:07.115)     6:17.641 (2:10.395)          
   8:19.835 (2:02.195)                                                          
 11 Christian                                           8:21.23                 
     1) Benjamin Huskey SR              2) Aidan Currivean FR                   
     3) Austin McNeil SO                4) Zach Niemeyer JR                     
   2:05.111 (2:05.111)     4:11.273 (2:06.162)     6:20.965 (2:09.693)          
   8:21.223 (2:00.258)                                                          
 12 Salem                                               8:25.93                 
     1) Keoni Wilson SR                 2) Payton Deese JR                      
     3) Bryan Marlin SO                 4) Texas Nall SR                        
   2:05.703 (2:05.703)     4:14.085 (2:08.383)     6:24.120 (2:10.035)          
   8:25.925 (2:01.806)                                                          
 13 East Newton                                         8:26.18                 
     1) Bryant Logan SR                 2) Caleb Jackson JR                     
     3) Dylan Jackson SO                4) Sam Hansen JR                        
   2:06.532 (2:06.532)     4:12.765 (2:06.233)     6:22.469 (2:09.705)          
   8:26.177 (2:03.708)                                                          
 14 Clever                                              8:30.57                 
     1) Mark Christoffer SR             2) Steven Coonce SR                     
     3) Derek Sopok SR                  4) Matthew Christoffer SR               
   2:04.055 (2:04.055)     4:19.124 (2:15.069)     6:29.294 (2:10.170)          
   8:30.566 (2:01.273)                                                          
 15 Soldan                                              8:31.77                 
     1) Abdullah Abdi SR                2) Abdirahaman Abdi SO                  
     3) Elijah Ross SO                  4) Souleman Moussa SO                   
   2:04.220 (2:04.220)     4:14.506 (2:10.286)     6:23.179 (2:08.673)          
   8:31.763 (2:08.584)                                                          
 16 Macon                                               8:35.34                 
     1) Hunter Emanuel SO               2) Chandlar Pickins SO                  
     3) Collin Welch SR                 4) Brock Emanuel SR                     
   2:08.330 (2:08.330)     4:18.563 (2:10.233)     6:29.683 (2:11.120)          
   8:35.335 (2:05.653)                                                          
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              62        2) Reeds Spring               60   
    3) Maryville                   54        4) McCluer South-Berkeley     36   
    5) Cardinal Ritter             34        6) Owensville                 32   
    7) Lamar                       29        8) Principia                  28   
    9) Chillicothe                 23       10) Clinton                    22.50
   11) St. James                   22       11) Whitfield                  22   
   13) Springfield Catholic        20       14) Osage                      19   
   15) Centralia                   17.50    16) Orchard Farm               17   
   17) El Dorado Springs           14       17) Strafford                  14   
   19) Holden                      12       19) Buffalo                    12   
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Herculaneum                11   
   22) Richmond                    11       24) Barstow                    10   
   24) Fair Grove                  10       26) Duchesne                    8   
   26) Stockton                     8       26) Hallsville                  8   
   26) Palmyra                      8       26) Lawson                      8   
   31) Summit Christian Ac.         7       31) Lutheran North              7   
   31) Central (Park Hills)         7       31) Mountain Grove              7   
   35) Grandview (Hillsboro)        6       35) Clever                      6   
   37) Hogan Prep                   5       37) California                  5   
   37) Lincoln College Prep         5       37) East Prairie                5   
   41) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       41) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   41) Fatima                       4       41) Central Academy of Ex.      4   
   41) Soldan                       4       46) Eldon                       3   
   46) North Callaway               3       48) Cuba                        2   
   48) Cameron                      2       48) North Technical             2   
   48) Montgomery County            2       52) Salem                       1   
   52) Kennett                      1