TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 45  (G) 4x800 M. R. C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 8:48.29  2012        Grosse Pointe S., MI                    
   All Class: A 9:06.89  2009        Parkway Central                         
Class Record: C 9:15.22  2015        Eureka                                  
                         R Safi, A Staicu, F Reynolds, H Long                
16' Champion:   9:19.39  5/28/2016   Lafayette (Wildwood), Lafayette         
                         A West, S Nicholson, M Rogan, M Nicholson           
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lee's Summit West                                   9:15.60   10         
     1) Hailey Hardin SO                2) Audrey Parson FR                  
     3) Alex Marko SR                   4) Jana Shawver JR                   
   2:18.829 (2:18.829)     4:40.102 (2:21.273)     7:03.482 (2:23.380)       
   9:15.598 (2:12.116)                                                       
  2 Francis Howell                                      9:17.83    8         
     1) Alexa Brugere JR                2) Kelly Schroeder SR                
     3) Erin Gilbert JR                 4) Madison Leigh SR                  
   2:23.094 (2:23.094)     4:45.929 (2:22.835)     7:04.007 (2:18.078)       
   9:17.823 (2:13.817)                                                       
  3 Lindbergh                                           9:23.78    6         
     1) Hope Henningsen SO              2) Abigail Juedemann SO              
     3) Josie Korenak SR                4) Aly Vancardo SR                   
   2:23.275 (2:23.275)     4:43.508 (2:20.234)     7:07.678 (2:24.170)       
   9:23.780 (2:16.102)                                                       
  4 Raymore-Peculiar                                    9:33.70    5         
     1) Laurana Mitchell SO             2) Marissa Dick FR                   
     3) Makenzie Stucker SO             4) Miranda Dick SO                   
   2:23.325 (2:23.325)     4:48.253 (2:24.929)     7:12.190 (2:23.937)       
   9:33.699 (2:21.510)                                                       
  5 Park Hill South                                     9:34.56    4         
     1) Jasmine Crawford SR             2) Alexis Maddox SR                  
     3) Justine Aiello JR               4) Emma Roth JR                      
   2:17.655 (2:17.655)     4:45.298 (2:27.644)     7:11.341 (2:26.043)       
   9:34.554 (2:23.214)                                                       
  6 Nerinx Hall                                         9:35.72    3         
     1) Erin Smith SR                   2) Sloane Montgomery JR              
     3) Maura O'Reilly SR               4) Nicki Horn JR                     
   2:21.668 (2:21.668)     4:49.506 (2:27.838)     7:18.656 (2:29.150)       
   9:35.720 (2:17.065)                                                       
  7 Blue Springs                                        9:35.89    2         
     1) Reese Howard SO                 2) Alyna Thibault FR                 
     3) Elyse Valdivia SR               4) Tessa Valdivia SO                 
   2:22.904 (2:22.904)     4:50.348 (2:27.445)     7:17.673 (2:27.325)       
   9:35.882 (2:18.209)                                                       
  8 Blue Springs South                                  9:41.66    1         
     1) Emma Bassford JR                2) Victoria Findley JR               
     3) Danielle Hotalling JR           4) Lauren Low FR                     
   2:27.300 (2:27.300)     5:01.463 (2:34.163)     7:17.352 (2:15.890)       
   9:41.652 (2:24.300)                                                       
  9 Liberty North                                       9:49.03              
     1) Breana Sola FR                  2) Elizabeth Stinson FR              
     3) Sydney Ware SO                  4) Kelsey Cox SR                     
   2:25.982 (2:25.982)     4:50.704 (2:24.723)     7:20.874 (2:30.170)       
   9:49.027 (2:28.153)                                                       
 10 Marquette                                           9:52.76              
     1) Tiffany Tannas SR               2) Anna Warren FR                    
     3) Victoria Penney FR              4) Eva Morrison SO                   
   2:25.660 (2:25.660)     4:56.402 (2:30.742)     7:27.426 (2:31.025)       
   9:52.760 (2:25.335)                                                       
 11 Ft. Zumwalt West                                    9:56.16              
     1) Chelsea Jochimsen SR            2) Isabelle Williams SO              
     3) Madeline Wieseman SO            4) Lauren Brady JR                   
   2:30.504 (2:30.504)     4:57.980 (2:27.476)     7:25.378 (2:27.398)       
   9:56.158 (2:30.781)                                                       
 12 Francis Howell North                                9:58.60              
     1) Claire Huss SO                  2) Heidi Hauptman JR                 
     3) Tiana Lowe SO                   4) Mackenzie Pugh SO                 
   2:28.789 (2:28.789)     4:58.169 (2:29.380)     7:32.736 (2:34.567)       
   9:58.592 (2:25.856)                                                       
 13 Troy Buchanan                                       9:59.67              
     1) Morgan Bova SO                  2) Lindsay Bradshaw SR               
     3) Lindsey Johnston JR             4) Jane Boessen SR                   
   2:31.175 (2:31.175)     4:56.397 (2:25.222)     7:33.937 (2:37.540)       
   9:59.661 (2:25.725)                                                       
 14 Nixa                                               10:03.33              
     1) Paige Sportsman FR              2) Mackenzie Ihasz SO                
     3) Alexis Adams FR                 4) Kaitlyn Jones SR                  
   2:27.557 (2:27.557)     5:00.030 (2:32.474)     7:31.997 (2:31.967)       
  10:03.324 (2:31.328)                                                       
 15 Kirkwood                                           10:03.98              
     1) Tabitha Stowers JR              2) Gillian Veldey JR                 
     3) Katherine Hennessey JR          4) Mary Ralston SO                   
   2:31.633 (2:31.633)     4:59.466 (2:27.833)     7:34.439 (2:34.974)       
  10:03.972 (2:29.533)                                                       
 16 Ozark                                              10:11.99              
     1) Alexis Barber SO                2) Hailey Mackey FR                  
     3) Morgan Doyle SR                 4) Brocklyn Barber SO                
   2:32.260 (2:32.260)     5:09.476 (2:37.216)     7:38.684 (2:29.209)       
  10:11.983 (2:33.299)                                                       
=============================================================================
                       (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           28        2) Blue Springs South         13
    3) Francis Howell              11        4) Raymore-Peculiar           10
    4) Ritenour                    10        4) Republic                   10
    7) Battle                       9        7) Jackson                     9
    7) Rock Bridge                  9       10) Kirkwood                    8
   10) Francis Howell Central       8       10) Hickman                     8
   13) Liberty North                7       14) Lindbergh                   6
   14) Hazelwood Central            6       16) Blue Springs                5
   16) Nixa                         5       16) Fort Osage                  5
   16) Central (Springfield)        5       16) North Kansas City           5
   21) Holt                         4       21) Park Hill South             4
   21) Pattonville                  4       24) Nerinx Hall                 3
   25) Kickapoo                     2       26) Troy Buchanan               1