TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 42  (B) Javelin C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA               
   All Class: A 188-02  2017        Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs              
16' Champion:   181-07  5/28/2016   Chase Allen, Nixa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Dylan Cowling             SR Blue Springs            188-02A  10         
      176-07  188-02  187-00  184-08  175-01  170-01                         
  2 Logan Bell                JR Poplar Bluff            176-02    8         
      163-06  175-07  176-02  166-09  FOUL  169-11                           
  3 Ivan Barnett              SR Kirkwood                170-09    6         
      FOUL  170-09  FOUL  163-11  160-10  FOUL                               
  4 Dakari Streeter           JR Pattonville             169-01    5         
      FOUL  162-00  158-07  169-01  163-09  167-08                           
  5 Kolby Heinerikson         SO Park Hill               162-09    4         
      162-09  FOUL  158-09  150-08  147-10  149-03                           
  6 Jordan Dueker             SO Troy Buchanan           158-09    3         
      134-01  141-01  152-11  158-09  147-10  120-07                         
  7 Dakota Collins            SR Lee's Summit            158-05    2         
      FOUL  150-08  138-07  136-09  158-05  152-10                           
  8 Zach Doster               SR Rock Bridge             158-02    1         
      FOUL  137-03  158-02  FOUL  118-11  137-05                             
  9 Brandon Wisdom            JR Timberland              155-05              
      154-06  155-05  155-01  150-08  FOUL  144-08                           
 10 Rashawn McCain            JR Poplar Bluff            146-01              
      128-02  146-01  142-11                                                 
 11 Joseph Schoenemann        JR Raymore-Peculiar        145-03              
      129-04  FOUL  145-03                                                   
 12 Logan Mehaffy             SR Liberty                 137-07              
      FOUL  137-07  FOUL                                                     
 13 Trey Hoenie               SO Branson                 134-00              
      134-00  130-06  116-02                                                 
 14 Derrick Boyce iii         JR Pattonville             126-01              
      FOUL  126-01  FOUL                                                     
 15 Hayden Bollinger          JR Lafayette               123-00              
      123-00  FOUL  FOUL                                                     
 16 Skyler Meyers             SO Blue Springs South      121-08              
      121-00  FOUL  121-08                                                   
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1