TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 40  (B) Javelin C-4
=======================================================================      
    National: N 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA               
   All Class: A 188-02  2017        Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs              
16' Champion:   174-08  5/28/2016   Tyson Roderique, Webb City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Isaiah Martin             JR Hillsboro               161-09   10         
      152-01  137-06  153-11  152-03  161-09  FOUL                           
  2 Briar Short               JR Webb City               160-08    8         
      160-08  146-08  133-08  147-06  141-06  141-04                         
  3 Nathan Swadley            JR Willard                 158-06    6         
      136-03  149-08  147-03  147-05  158-06  140-08                         
  4 Robert Campbell           SR Kirksville              156-03    5         
      147-05  156-03  FOUL  FOUL  146-05  145-09                             
  5 Jarett Johnson            SR Webb City              J156-03    4         
      156-03  145-03  FOUL  FOUL  147-03  FOUL                               
  6 Anthony Hart              JR Ft. Zumwalt East        156-00    3         
      156-00  149-05  143-07  141-11  153-00  147-06                         
  7 Gabriel Kurtz             SO Camdenton               153-00    2         
      144-06  153-00  147-10  146-04  134-06  149-09                         
  8 Dylan Johnson             JR Kearney                 149-08    1         
      145-07  149-08  FOUL  147-03  149-00  FOUL                             
  9 Jacob Martinez            FR Lutheran South          144-11              
      123-08  122-08  144-11  129-11  131-01  124-06                         
 10 Blake Weakley             JR Kearney                 144-08              
      FOUL  FOUL  144-08                                                     
 11 Johnnie Jackson           SR University City         135-00              
      125-01  FOUL  135-00                                                   
 12 Kole Wagener              SR Grain Valley            130-00              
      FOUL  112-05  130-00                                                   
 13 Zach Smith                SR DeSoto                  128-03              
      128-03  126-02  119-11                                                 
 14 Nick Lovell               SO Liberty                 124-10              
      FOUL  124-10  109-01                                                   
 15 Tanner Nara               SO Rockwood Summit         117-07              
      FOUL  97-04  117-07                                                    
 16 Leobardo Ortiz            JR St. Charles West        117-02              
      117-02  91-04  FOUL                                                    
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1
   28) Hillcrest                    1