TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 38  (B) Javelin C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 246-09  2012        Billy Stanley, S. Park, PA                  
   All Class: A 188-02  2017        Dylan Cowling, Blue Springs                 
16' Champion:   155-10  5/28/2016   Garrett Miller, Reeds Spring                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jason Edwards             SR Osage                   176-08   10            
      141-00  155-10  172-03  176-08  FOUL  163-10                              
  2 Lukas Tripp               SR Odessa                  166-01    8            
      149-07  154-06  166-01  165-10  160-01  158-05                            
  3 Austin Starkey            SR Buffalo                 161-08    6            
      153-07  154-01  147-11  160-02  161-08  159-05                            
  4 Ethan Bowers              SO Lawson                  146-00    5            
      146-00  FOUL  140-03  143-11  144-01  FOUL                                
  5 Peyton Davis              SO Centralia               145-08    4            
      135-11  140-11  FOUL  FOUL  142-03  145-08                                
  6 William Pezold            JR North Callaway          144-00    3            
      131-08  141-01  144-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                  
  7 Triston Campbell          JR Central (P.H.)          138-09    2            
      124-00  138-08  138-02  124-06  137-04  138-09                            
  8 Tristan Michaelis         JR Cameron                 137-09    1            
      FOUL  137-09  FOUL  137-06  132-07  136-10                                
  9 Andrew Montemayor         JR Mt. Vernon              135-03                 
      135-03  112-02  133-04  122-01  104-10  127-02                            
 10 Walker Graves             JR Chillicothe             134-09                 
      134-09  131-11  131-10                                                    
 11 JD Bowling                JR Salem                   131-10                 
      131-10  FOUL  131-08                                                      
 12 Tyler Rodriguez           SR Christian               128-08                 
      117-08  128-08  123-04                                                    
 13 Tyreece Welch             JR Central (P.H.)          125-08                 
      112-06  FOUL  125-08                                                      
 14 Sam Huskey                SR Grandview               118-00                 
      FOUL  118-00  99-05                                                       
 15 Dawson Sutton             SO Fredericktown           110-08                 
      110-08  FOUL  FOUL                                                        
 16 Christian Barrettgerhard  SO Centralia               107-02                 
      FOUL  107-02  FOUL                                                        
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17   
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10   
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10   
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8   
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8   
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8   
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7   
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6   
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6   
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5   
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3   
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3   
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2   
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2   
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1   
   34) Salem                        1