TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 36  (B) Shot Put C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson,      
   All Class: A 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                 
Class Record: C 60-05.75  2015        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs             
16' Champion:   58-06.75  5/28/2016   Austin Lawless, Parkway S.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jordan Garr               SR Central (S.J.)        61-04.00C  10         
      59-03  60-11.25  FOUL  57-03.50  61-04  58-07                          
  2 Reece Goddard             SR Kirkwood              58-09.25    8         
      53-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  58-09.25  FOUL  FOUL                             
  3 Edward Becton             SR Hazelwood Central     57-07.50    6         
      55-00.75  FOUL  54-06.25  57-07.50  54-11.50  54-07.25                 
  4 Antonio Murray            SR Raytown               55-07.75    5         
      53-06  FOUL  55-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  5 Isaiah Childs             SR Lee's Summit West     55-03.25    4         
      51-02  52-05.75  54-00.50  52-05.50  52-05.75  55-03.25                
  6 William Preckel           SR Lafayette             55-01.00    3         
      55-01  50-08.25  52-01  FOUL  51-09.75  48-03.50                       
  7 Daniel Carson             JR William Chrisman      54-02.00    2         
      50-01.25  54-01  54-02  53-04.75  FOUL  51-06                          
  8 John Berry                JR Lebanon               53-08.50    1         
      48-09.50  52-01  52-08.75  53-03.25  53-08.50  53-02.25                
  9 Quentin Webert            SR F.H.C.                52-04.25              
      50-05  51-09  51-00.75  52-04.25  FOUL  FOUL                           
 10 Jordan Williams           JR Ft. Zumwalt West      49-03.75              
      45-09  49-03.75  48-11.50                                              
 11 William Anoai             JR Kickapoo              49-01.25              
      48-06.25  48-06  49-01.25                                              
 12 Corey Suttle              SO Jefferson City        48-06.25              
      43-06.25  46-07.25  48-06.25                                           
 13 Chase Waters              SO Fox                   48-03.25              
      47-05.75  48-03.25  45-11.50                                           
 14 Krishon Merriweather      SR Hazelwood West        47-02.75              
      FOUL  FOUL  47-02.75                                                   
 15 Jack Re                   SR Marquette             44-06.00              
      FOUL  FOUL  44-06                                                      
 -- James Bailey              SR William Chrisman          FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1