TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 35  (B) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================      
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson,      
   All Class: A 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                 
Class Record: C 66-03.50  1976        John Gianini, Hazelwood C.             
16' Champion:   58-06.75  5/28/2016   Logan Blomquist, Pleasant Hill         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bryce Edwards             SR Rockwood Summit       55-11.75   10         
      55-11.75  54-06  FOUL  52-08  52-07.75  FOUL                           
  2 Christian Turner          JR Grandview             55-10.75    8         
      55-06.50  49-11  FOUL  52-01.50  55-10.75  FOUL                        
  3 Nathan Swadley            JR Willard               55-08.00    6         
      52-08.50  55-08  55-03  51-07.25  55-02.50  53-04.25                   
  4 Jakob Wirthwein           SR Warrensburg           55-06.75    5         
      52-01  51-08.75  53-04.50  55-06.75  54-06.75  FOUL                    
  5 Joshua McGuire            JR Willard               54-10.75    4         
      53-09  51-08.75  54-10.75  53-08.75  53-05  53-04.50                   
  6 Sitani Jeffries           JR McCluer               52-03.50    3         
      47-07.50  47-09  51-00.50  50-04.50  52-03.50  47-08.25                
  7 Xavier Keith              SO Platte County         51-06.50    2         
      50-05.75  50-08  50-01  51-06.50  FOUL  FOUL                           
  8 Esque Ewing               SR Webster Groves        51-00.25    1         
      50-00.75  50-11.50  51-00.25  48-05  FOUL  49-11                       
  9 Terrese Aaron             JR Mexico                50-08.00              
      48-05.50  48-02  50-08  50-00  49-05.50  FOUL                          
 10 Christian Mitchell        SR Central (C.G.)        49-10.00              
      47-06.75  48-05  49-10                                                 
 11 Charles Vestal            SR Belton                49-09.50              
      49-03  49-05.25  49-09.50                                              
 12 Auston Phillips           JR Helias Catholic       49-00.00              
      46-08  49-00  47-05.25                                                 
 13 Devin Rice                JR Parkway Central       47-07.75              
      FOUL  46-03.25  47-07.75                                               
 14 DeRon Sutton              SR M.I.C.D.S.            47-03.00              
      47-03  FOUL  FOUL                                                      
 15 Tyreke Jamison            SO Sikeston              47-00.75              
      46-08.50  45-01  47-00.75                                              
 16 Isaac Johnston            JR Neosho                44-06.00              
      44-05  44-06  43-03                                                    
=============================================================================
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1
   28) Hillcrest                    1