TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 34  (B) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson,         
   All Class: A 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                    
Class Record: C 66-03.75  2008        Corey Jones, Boonville                    
16' Champion:      53-04  5/28/2016   Cale Cornman, Liberty (M.V.)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Xavier McDaniel           SR Reeds Spring          53-00.50   10            
      52-11.50  53-00.50  FOUL  51-11.75  52-02  52-07                          
  2 Isaac Hill                SR Holden                51-09.50    8            
      49-11.50  51-09.50  FOUL  51-01.75  51-07.50  50-08.75                    
  3 Walker Graves             JR Chillicothe          J51-09.50    6            
      51-06.25  50-06  48-07.25  50-04  FOUL  51-09.50                          
  4 Mason Tidwell             SR East Prairie          51-07.75    5            
      51-07.75  51-04  47-11  47-00.25  47-04.50  46-05.25                      
  5 Elijah Green              SR Maryville             49-07.00    4            
      49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  48-03  47-05.50  49-07                              
  6 Caden Robinson            SR S.C.A.                49-05.00    3            
      46-08.75  47-04.25  49-05  46-07  48-00  47-04                            
  7 Kemond Murray             SR McCluer S.            49-04.50    2            
      48-09.50  48-00.25  49-04.50  48-05.75  47-06.50  48-06.50                
  8 Trevon Lemons             SO Kennett               49-01.00    1            
      42-00.75  FOUL  49-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  9 JD Bowling                JR Salem                 48-09.50                 
      48-02.25  48-09.50  FOUL  48-09  FOUL  FOUL                               
 10 Darrin Rathburn           SR Reeds Spring          48-08.00                 
      45-07.75  48-01.50  48-08                                                 
 11 Hayden Wingo              SR Fair Grove            48-03.75                 
      46-08.25  FOUL  48-03.75                                                  
 12 Connor Salisbury          SR Centralia             46-07.75                 
      44-08.25  45-06.25  46-07.75                                              
 13 Paden Lewis               SO North Callaway        45-02.00                 
      44-08.25  44-07  45-02                                                    
 14 Dalton Lefholz            SR Winfield              45-00.25                 
      45-00  45-00.25  44-10.25                                                 
 15 Winthie Couch             SR Fredericktown         44-11.00                 
      FOUL  FOUL  44-11                                                         
 16 Aaric Tucker              JR Cardinal Ritter       44-04.50                 
      41-01.75  42-05.75  44-04.50                                              
================================================================================
                       (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              18        2) Owensville                 17   
    3) Osage                       13        4) Clinton                    12.50
    5) Maryville                   11        6) Reeds Spring               10   
    6) Springfield Catholic        10        6) Barstow                    10   
    9) Centralia                    8.50    10) El Dorado Springs           8   
   10) Holden                       8       10) Lamar                       8   
   10) Herculaneum                  8       10) Odessa                      8   
   10) Duchesne                     8       16) McCluer South-Berkeley      7   
   17) Buffalo                      6       17) Whitfield                   6   
   17) Chillicothe                  6       17) Strafford                   6   
   21) East Prairie                 5       21) Lawson                      5   
   21) California                   5       24) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   24) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       26) Lutheran North              3   
   26) North Callaway               3       26) Summit Christian Ac.        3   
   26) Principia                    3       30) Cameron                     2   
   30) Clever                       2       30) Central (Park Hills)        2   
   30) Montgomery County            2       34) Kennett                     1   
   34) Salem                        1