TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 32  (G) Shot Put C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX              
   All Class: A 51-01.75  2015        Sophia Rivera, Brentwood                  
Class Record: C 47-07.75  1992        Valeyta Althouse, Blue Springs            
16' Champion:   42-08.50  5/27/2016   Deenia Mcmiller, Winnetonka               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nia Lyles                 SO Webster Groves        41-08.25   10            
      41-01  40-00  41-05.25  41-08.25  41-06.50  40-02                         
  2 Kasey Bonham              JR West Plains           40-07.50    8            
      38-06.50  40-07.50  39-05.25  37-06.50  38-05.50  39-08                   
  3 Olivia Schroder           JR Ladue                J40-07.50    6            
      35-06.50  37-10.75  38-04.75  37-05.75  36-09.25  40-07.50                
  4 Tanisha Wilson            SR St. Charles           39-10.50    5            
      38-09.50  39-08  39-01.25  FOUL  39-10.50  FOUL                           
  5 Ul-Envi Johnson           JR Central (C.G.)        39-05.75    4            
      36-05  33-11  36-05  36-01.25  37-02.50  39-05.75                         
  6 Tonya Vondera             SR Union                 39-05.50    3            
      36-08.75  35-02.50  37-00.25  38-01.25  39-05.50  36-00                   
  7 Donna Borer               SR Pleasant Hill         38-03.25    2            
      35-01  37-01.75  36-11.75  FOUL  37-02.25  38-03.25                       
  8 Jamie Tabron              JR Webster Groves        38-02.25    1            
      36-03.50  35-06  33-01.50  35-01.75  35-08  38-02.25                      
  9 Teaia Jackson             SO Clayton               38-00.50                 
      35-03.50  33-09.25  36-06  FOUL  38-00.50  37-01.50                       
 10 Octavia Duncan            FR Webb City             35-09.25                 
      33-11.50  35-04.25  35-09.25                                              
 11 Elizabeth Peterson        SR Platte County         35-05.75                 
      34-08.75  35-05.75  35-05                                                 
 12 Kelsey Boyd               SO Hillsboro             34-11.00                 
      32-02  34-11  34-09.75                                                    
 13 Kayla Nelson              JR Warrenton             34-06.00                 
      34-05.50  34-02  34-06                                                    
 14 Lilliana Weir             SO Oak Grove             34-02.25                 
      32-08.25  34-02.25  33-09.50                                              
 15 Ashlyn Gonzales           SO Kearney               33-00.25                 
      33-00.25  32-03.50  31-11.75                                              
================================================================================
                      (W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Camdenton                   57        2) M.I.C.D.S.                 56   
    3) Webster Groves              49        4) Raytown South              45   
    5) Parkway Central             31        6) Warrensburg                30   
    6) Ft. Zumwalt South           30        6) Washington                 30   
    9) Webb City                   28        9) Helias Catholic            28   
   11) Platte County               26       12) Notre Dame (C.G.)          21.66
   13) West Plains                 20       14) Parkway West               18   
   15) Pleasant Hill               17       16) Bolivar                    16   
   16) Windsor (Imperial)          16       18) Clayton                    15   
   19) Marshfield                  14       20) Center                     13   
   21) Ladue                       11       21) Ursuline Academy           11   
   23) Smithville                  10.33    24) Winnetonka                 10   
   24) Kirksville                  10       24) Carl Junction              10   
   27) Central (C.G.)               8       27) Lutheran South              8   
   27) Oak Grove                    8       27) Notre Dame de Sion          8   
   31) Normandy Collaborative       7       32) Potosi                      6   
   32) Ste. Genevieve               6       32) Ft. Zumwalt East            6   
   32) Monett                       6       32) Kearney                     6   
   37) Willard                      5       37) St. Charles                 5   
   39) Logan-Rogersville            4.33    40) Gateway                     4   
   40) Rockwood Summit              4       40) Union                       4   
   40) Grain Valley                 4       40) Sikeston                    4   
   45) Rosati-Kain                  3       45) Westminster Christian Aca   3   
   47) Incarnate Word               2       47) University City             2   
   49) Harrisonville                1       49) Farmington                  1   
   51) Hannibal                     0.33    51) Rolla                       0.33