TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 31  (G) Shot Put C-3
=======================================================================      
    National: N 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX           
   All Class: A 51-01.75  2015        Sophia Rivera, Brentwood               
Class Record: C    47-00  2005        Kendra Green, Boonville                
16' Champion:   44-02.25  5/28/2016   Audrey Pickering, California           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Audrey Pickering          SR California            44-06.00   10         
      44-06  41-05.50  37-05.50  42-01                                       
  2 Mikayla Deshazer          SO Lincoln C.P.          41-05.50    8         
      40-01  41-05.50  FOUL  FOUL                                            
  3 Kloe Hilbrenner           JR Odessa                41-02.50    6         
      41-02.50  41-01.25  41-02.50  40-11.50                                 
  4 Baylee Bilyeu             JR Salem                 40-06.25    5         
      40-06.25  36-03.25  37-11.75  38-08                                    
  5 Brianna Brock             JR McCluer S.            39-07.75    4         
      38-00.75  36-11  37-06  39-07.75                                       
  6 Cassie Twehus             SR Blair Oaks            39-03.00    3         
      39-03  FOUL  37-01.25  36-09.25                                        
  7 Haley Clifton             SO Eldon                 37-06.75    2         
      37-02  35-07.50  37-06.75  37-05.75                                    
  8 Makenzie Williams         FR East Prairie          36-09.50    1         
      35-06  36-08.25  32-06  36-09.50                                       
  9 Cameron Meyer             SR California            34-11.75              
      34-03  34-01.50  34-11.75  32-07.50                                    
 10 Carrie Hoffa              SO Versailles            34-05.50              
      34-05.50  28-01.25  33-02.25  33-04                                    
 11 Victoria Duncan           SR Herculaneum           34-03.25              
      32-09  32-00.50  34-03.25  31-11.75                                    
 12 Rebekah Stucker           FR Odessa                33-08.00              
      33-08  33-06  32-08  31-11.25                                          
 13 Brooke Wilson             JR Palmyra               33-03.00              
      33-02  33-01.50  FOUL  33-03                                           
 14 Sierra Anderjaska         JR Fair Grove            33-00.75              
      33-00.75  31-08.25  29-11  30-09                                       
 15 Caitlyn Holmes            JR Central (P.H.)        32-07.75              
      32-07.75  32-02.75  32-04.75  31-08                                    
 16 Mariah Oliversen          JR Grandview             30-05.00              
      30-04.50  29-08.50  30-02.75  30-05                                    
=============================================================================
                      (W) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) McCluer South-Berkeley      60        2) Cardinal Ritter            57
    3) Southern Boone              39        4) Fatima                     36
    5) Summit Christian Ac.        33        6) Lutheran North             30
    7) Odessa                      27        8) Versailles                 26
    9) Chillicothe                 21       10) Bowling Green              20
   10) Lamar                       20       12) East Newton                19
   13) Lincoln College Prep        18       13) North Technical            18
   15) California                  17       15) Blair Oaks                 17
   17) Trinity Catholic            15       18) John Burroughs             14
   18) Seneca                      14       20) Salem                      13
   20) Warsaw                      13       22) Richmond                   12
   22) Hallsville                  12       22) O'Hara                     12
   25) Father Tolton               11       26) Owensville                 10
   26) Fair Grove                  10       28) Metro                       9
   28) Bayless                      9       28) Centralia                   9
   28) Central (Park Hills)         9       32) Herculaneum                 7
   32) Central Academy of Ex.       7       34) Orchard Farm                6
   34) Reeds Spring                 6       34) St. Pius X (Festus)         6
   34) Whitfield                    6       34) Holden                      6
   34) Principia                    6       40) East Prairie                5
   40) North Callaway               5       40) Lawson                      5
   40) Grandview (Hillsboro)        5       40) Montgomery County           5
   40) Springfield Catholic         5       40) Winfield                    5
   47) Osage                        4       48) Boonville                   3
   48) Clever                       3       48) Liberty (Mountain View)     3
   48) Eldon                        3       52) Christian                   2
   52) Carnahan                     2       52) El Dorado Springs           2
   52) Stockton                     2       52) Willow Springs              2