TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                  5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 30  (B) Discus C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA            
   All Class: A 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs               
Class Record: C 201-09  2015        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs               
16' Champion:   182-08  5/27/2016   James Bailey, W. Chrisman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 James Bailey              SR William Chrisman        173-10   10         
      146-06  161-11  160-08  FOUL  173-10  170-06                           
  2 Devin Roberson            SO Jefferson City         J173-10    8         
      162-09  FOUL  FOUL  169-04  163-09  173-10                             
  3 Dakari Streeter           JR Pattonville             161-00    6         
      FOUL  152-06  161-00  FOUL  158-07  FOUL                               
  4 Tyler Bronston            SR Blue Springs            158-08    5         
      145-08  150-04  FOUL  158-08  157-11  157-02                           
  5 Tyler Miller              JR Staley                  157-11    4         
      154-01  150-03  126-10  152-08  155-05  157-11                         
  6 William Preckel           SR Lafayette               156-11    3         
      138-02  156-11  FOUL  153-02  FOUL  FOUL                               
  7 Dylan Clark               JR Seckman                 156-05    2         
      148-01  150-01  146-10  154-10  156-05  FOUL                           
  8 Makarius Bell             JR Poplar Bluff            144-09    1         
      144-09  137-02  FOUL  129-06  126-11  139-10                           
  9 Rian Daily                SR Lee's Summit North      142-11              
      142-11  FOUL  FOUL  135-03  FOUL  139-05                               
 10 Jordan Williams           JR Ft. Zumwalt West        141-01              
      140-00  FOUL  141-01                                                   
 11 Case Gilliam              SR Nixa                    140-05              
      137-04  140-05  FOUL                                                   
 12 Edward Becton             SR Hazelwood Central       136-05              
      126-06  131-10  136-05                                                 
 13 Isaiah Childs             SR Lee's Summit West       132-11              
      FOUL  129-06  132-11                                                   
 14 Jacob Papez               JR Timberland              125-03              
      FOUL  125-03  FOUL                                                     
 -- Camden Warlick            SO Kickapoo                  FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
 -- Jamal Pittman             JR Eureka                    FOUL              
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                       
=============================================================================
                      (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                70        2) Lafayette                  66
    3) Lee's Summit North          47        4) Christian Brothers Colleg  39
    5) Lee's Summit West           36        6) Ruskin                     27
    7) Nixa                        24        8) Jefferson City             23
    9) Raytown                     22        9) Park Hill                  22
    9) Lee's Summit                22       12) Liberty North              20
   12) Rock Bridge                 20       12) Kirkwood                   20
   15) Battle                      19       16) Hazelwood Central          18
   16) Hazelwood West              18       18) Pattonville                16
   18) Liberty                     16       20) Raymore-Peculiar           15
   21) Park Hill South             14       22) Poplar Bluff               13
   23) William Chrisman            12       23) Chaminade                  12
   25) Rockhurst                   11       25) St. Louis University High  11
   27) Central (St. Joseph)        10       27) Marquette                  10
   29) Eureka                       8       29) McCluer North               8
   31) Timberland                   7       31) Branson                     7
   33) Blue Springs South           6       33) Smith-Cotton                6
   33) Mehlville                    6       36) Northwest                   4
   36) Hazelwood East               4       36) Holt                        4
   36) Staley                       4       36) Truman                      4
   41) Lindbergh                    3       41) Troy Buchanan               3
   41) Francis Howell Central       3       44) DeSmet                      2
   44) Seckman                      2       44) Ritenour                    2
   47) Lebanon                      1       47) Ft. Zumwalt West            1