TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 29  (B) Discus C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
   All Class: A 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs                  
Class Record: C 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs                  
16' Champion:   186-02  5/28/2016   Robert Campbell, Kirksville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Robert Campbell           SR Kirksville              182-07   10            
      182-07  FOUL  FOUL  172-11                                                
  2 Jakob Wirthwein           SR Warrensburg             170-07    8            
      FOUL  153-08  170-07  164-09                                              
  3 Garrett Miller            SR Kearney                 168-00    6            
      155-08  FOUL  167-07  168-00                                              
  4 Christian Turner          JR Grandview               162-04    5            
      157-00  FOUL  158-10  162-04                                              
  5 Nathan Swadley            JR Willard                 160-09    4            
      FOUL  160-09  FOUL  159-10                                                
  6 Joshua McGuire            JR Willard                 158-00    3            
      157-01  FOUL  158-00  FOUL                                                
  7 Bryce Edwards             SR Rockwood Summit         153-01    2            
      145-07  FOUL  153-01  151-02                                              
  8 Dylan Ferguson            SR Webb City               147-05    1            
      147-05  143-03  121-11  136-02                                            
  9 Jacob McNees              SR Hillsboro               146-04                 
      136-11  FOUL  146-04  136-08                                              
 10 Matthew Bertoldie         SR Marshfield              143-01                 
      141-01  FOUL  143-01  134-03                                              
 11 Samuel Lemon              SR Central (C.G.)          141-09                 
      138-05  140-02  141-09  109-05                                            
 12 Christian Burns           SR Lutheran South          139-07                 
      128-05  131-06  133-09  139-07                                            
 13 Jacob Morris              SO Ft. Zumwalt East        136-04                 
      135-02  130-10  136-04  FOUL                                              
 -- Jaylen Sykes              JR Ladue                     FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Rockwood Summit             53        2) Parkway North              48   
    3) Carthage                    46        4) Kearney                    43   
    5) Carl Junction               41        5) Webb City                  41   
    7) Grandview                   39.50     8) Platte County              37   
    9) Willard                     30       10) Parkway Central            26   
   11) Hillsboro                   24       12) Kirksville                 23   
   13) DeSoto                      21.50    14) Union                      20   
   15) West Plains                 19       16) Raytown South              17   
   17) Warrensburg                 16       17) Washington                 16   
   19) Camdenton                   14       20) Glendale                   12   
   21) Perryville                  11       21) M.I.C.D.S.                 11   
   23) Pleasant Hill               10       23) Ft. Zumwalt East           10   
   25) Festus                       9       25) Hannibal                    9   
   27) Ladue                        8       27) Parkview                    8   
   27) Neosho                       8       27) St. Dominic                 8   
   31) Ste. Genevieve               7       31) Mexico                      7   
   33) Potosi                       5       34) Rolla                       4.50
   35) Hillcrest                    4       35) Farmington                  4   
   35) Parkway West                 4       35) St. Charles West            4   
   39) McCluer                      3       39) Center                      3   
   39) Benton                       3       39) Liberty (Wentzville)        3   
   39) Affton                       3       44) Sikeston                    2   
   45) Priory                       1       45) Webster Groves              1   
   47) Pacific                      0.50