TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 28  (B) Discus C-3
=======================================================================         
    National: N 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CA               
   All Class: A 212-05  2014        Carlos Davis, Blue Springs                  
Class Record: C 188-04  2016        William Bradley-King, Hogan Prep            
16' Champion:   188-04  5/27/2016   William Bradley-King, Hogan Prep            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Cooper Lucas              JR Lamar                   160-04   10            
      FOUL  160-04  152-00  FOUL  FOUL  154-02                                  
  2 Daniel Lehenbauer         SR Palmyra                 157-04    8            
      153-02  151-02  157-04  153-01  FOUL  FOUL                                
  3 Shane Sisco               JR Buffalo                 157-00    6            
      157-00  150-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  4 Connor Salisbury          SR Centralia               150-04    5            
      145-03  146-08  145-03  FOUL  150-04  FOUL                                
  5 Isaac Hill                SR Holden                  149-10    4            
      134-07  140-08  139-11  149-10  147-03  FOUL                              
  6 Andy Amos                 SR Mountain Grove          149-01    3            
      FOUL  144-11  137-07  FOUL  149-01  133-08                                
  7 Jordan Jenkins            JR McCluer S.              147-09    2            
      145-03  147-09  FOUL  FOUL  135-01  FOUL                                  
  8 Justin Dannar             JR Odessa                  146-01    1            
      143-04  140-06  138-04  FOUL  FOUL  146-01                                
  9 Dalton Lefholz            SR Winfield                144-02                 
      134-09  135-02  142-00  135-11  FOUL  144-02                              
 10 Ethan Lind                SR S.C.A.                  138-11                 
      132-09  138-11  138-09                                                    
 11 Winthie Couch             SR Fredericktown           137-04                 
      137-04  FOUL  128-10                                                      
 12 Daniel Still              JR Cardinal Ritter         136-08                 
      134-04  136-08  FOUL                                                      
 13 JD Bowling                JR Salem                   136-06                 
      136-06  134-03  FOUL                                                      
 14 Tyler Foote               JR John Burroughs          133-05                 
      FOUL  130-10  133-05                                                      
 15 Kaleb Cox                 SR Blair Oaks              133-01                 
      131-07  FOUL  133-01                                                      
 16 Kyle Halter               SR Central (P.H.)          130-08                 
      FOUL  119-00  130-08                                                      
================================================================================
                      (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              62        2) Reeds Spring               60   
    3) Maryville                   54        4) McCluer South-Berkeley     36   
    5) Cardinal Ritter             34        6) Owensville                 32   
    7) Lamar                       29        8) Principia                  28   
    9) Chillicothe                 23       10) Clinton                    22.50
   11) St. James                   22       11) Whitfield                  22   
   13) Springfield Catholic        20       14) Osage                      19   
   15) Centralia                   17.50    16) Orchard Farm               17   
   17) El Dorado Springs           14       17) Strafford                  14   
   19) Holden                      12       19) Buffalo                    12   
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Herculaneum                11   
   22) Richmond                    11       24) Barstow                    10   
   24) Fair Grove                  10       26) Duchesne                    8   
   26) Stockton                     8       26) Hallsville                  8   
   26) Palmyra                      8       26) Lawson                      8   
   31) Summit Christian Ac.         7       31) Lutheran North              7   
   31) Central (Park Hills)         7       31) Mountain Grove              7   
   35) Grandview (Hillsboro)        6       35) Clever                      6   
   37) Hogan Prep                   5       37) California                  5   
   37) Lincoln College Prep         5       37) East Prairie                5   
   41) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       41) Liberty (Mountain View)     4   
   41) Fatima                       4       41) Central Academy of Ex.      4   
   41) Soldan                       4       46) Eldon                       3   
   46) North Callaway               3       48) Cuba                        2   
   48) Cameron                      2       48) North Technical             2   
   48) Montgomery County            2       52) Salem                       1   
   52) Kennett                      1