TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                   5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
      2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017       
                              Classes 3, 4  & 5                              
                 Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                  
 
Event 27  (G) Discus C-5
=======================================================================      
    National: N 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T      
   All Class: A 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette               
Class Record: C 153-03  2016        Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.                    
16' Champion:   153-03  5/28/2016   Makayla Kelby, L.S.W.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Makayla Kelby             JR Lee's Summit West       163-09C  10         
      158-00  FOUL  163-09  155-11  158-06  FOUL                             
  2 Abigail Green             JR F.H.C.                  151-00    8         
      116-06  151-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  145-03                               
  3 Shauniece O'Neal          SR Hazelwood Central       148-00    6         
      FOUL  137-01  130-11  139-10  147-00  148-00                           
  4 Keiara Williams           SR North Kansas City       130-09    5         
      121-00  130-09  127-10  FOUL  127-11  127-05                           
  5 Lindsey Rossel            SR Pattonville             124-07    4         
      112-08  120-07  124-07  105-01  FOUL  FOUL                             
  6 Nicole Humphreys          SR Jackson                 120-04    3         
      116-01  120-04  120-03  FOUL  FOUL  110-08                             
  7 Jordan Sanders            SR Kickapoo                119-06    2         
      104-08  115-07  108-09  119-06  114-10  115-09                         
  8 Miche'la Lemons           SR Fort Osage             J119-06    1         
      FOUL  FOUL  119-06  FOUL  106-02  FOUL                                 
  9 Kennedy Aurentz           SO Kickapoo                117-04              
      111-06  117-04  105-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                               
 10 Alisha Straws             SR Raytown                 115-03              
      115-03  98-10  FOUL                                                    
 11 Hannah Gregg              JR Staley                  112-03              
      103-02  111-08  112-03                                                 
 12 Alyssa Sipes              SR Fox                     112-00              
      91-09  112-00  100-10                                                  
 13 Karly Parcell             FR Hickman                 111-09              
      111-09  108-11  FOUL                                                   
 14 Mikayla Gear              SR Smith-Cotton            109-04              
      FOUL  109-04  FOUL                                                     
 15 Mckenzie Miller           JR Eureka                  106-01              
      106-01  FOUL  102-04                                                   
 16 Brittany Hawthorne        SO Lafayette                96-08              
      94-02  96-08  FOUL                                                     
=============================================================================
                       (W) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Lee's Summit West           28        2) Blue Springs South         13
    3) Francis Howell              11        4) Raymore-Peculiar           10
    4) Ritenour                    10        4) Republic                   10
    7) Battle                       9        7) Jackson                     9
    7) Rock Bridge                  9       10) Kirkwood                    8
   10) Francis Howell Central       8       10) Hickman                     8
   13) Liberty North                7       14) Lindbergh                   6
   14) Hazelwood Central            6       16) Blue Springs                5
   16) Nixa                         5       16) Fort Osage                  5
   16) Central (Springfield)        5       16) North Kansas City           5
   21) Holt                         4       21) Park Hill South             4
   21) Pattonville                  4       24) Nerinx Hall                 3
   25) Kickapoo                     2       26) Troy Buchanan               1