TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                      5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
        2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017        
                               Classes 3, 4  & 5                                
                   Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                   
 
Event 26  (G) Discus C-4
=======================================================================         
    National: N 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy, T         
   All Class: A 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                  
Class Record: C 165-01  2001        Amarachi Ukabam, Marquette                  
16' Champion:   149-09  5/28/2016   Donna Borer, Pleasant Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Donna Borer               SR Pleasant Hill           150-02   10            
      145-10  146-02  140-02  FOUL  150-02  146-00                              
  2 Nia Lyles                 SO Webster Groves          130-04    8            
      119-03  FOUL  129-06  119-11  130-04  121-01                              
  3 Teaia Jackson             SO Clayton                 128-06    6            
      127-10  127-02  128-05  128-06  114-04  119-10                            
  4 Kaitlyn Burson            FR Willard                 127-11    5            
      123-08  127-05  127-11  FOUL  119-02  123-10                              
  5 Gloria Bennett            JR Sikeston                127-01    4            
      127-01  FOUL  FOUL  119-10  126-05  FOUL                                  
  6 Angelina White            SO Rosati-Kain             126-01    3            
      125-06  123-00  122-06  FOUL  116-06  126-01                              
  7 Paige Wallis              SR Parkway Central         124-05    2            
      FOUL  114-07  122-09  121-09  123-01  124-05                              
  8 Sierra Culver             FR Kearney                 120-00    1            
      117-11  120-00  110-04  117-03  113-10  117-02                            
  9 Elisabeth Sems            SR Westminster             117-06                 
      117-06  101-11  107-08  FOUL  FOUL  92-06                                 
 10 Ul-Envi Johnson           JR Central (C.G.)          116-03                 
      103-07  105-02  116-03                                                    
 11 Chloe Bloom               SO Pleasant Hill           114-08                 
      107-08  112-07  114-08                                                    
 12 Shelonda Thomas           SO Ft. Zumwalt East        111-06                 
      90-08  111-06  106-03                                                     
 13 Jesica Phelan             SR Lafayette (S.J.)        111-02                 
      FOUL  109-05  111-02                                                      
 14 Shyann Sturgeon           SO Carthage                106-04                 
      FOUL  106-04  103-02                                                      
 15 Madalyn Ferguson          SR Webb City               104-09                 
      100-10  104-09  FOUL                                                      
 16 Zoe Bisby                 JR Marshfield               96-11                 
      FOUL  95-03  96-11                                                        
================================================================================
                       (W) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) Parkway West                15        2) M.I.C.D.S.                 14   
    2) Washington                  14        4) Helias Catholic            13   
    5) Bolivar                     11        6) Notre Dame (C.G.)          10.33
    7) Pleasant Hill               10        7) Webster Groves             10   
    7) Kirksville                  10        7) Warrensburg                10   
    7) Parkway Central             10       12) Windsor (Imperial)          8   
   13) Clayton                      6       13) Ft. Zumwalt East            6   
   13) Marshfield                   6       16) Willard                     5   
   16) Platte County                5       16) West Plains                 5   
   19) Ladue                        4       19) Rockwood Summit             4   
   19) Sikeston                     4       22) Rosati-Kain                 3   
   22) Lutheran South               3       22) Westminster Christian Aca   3   
   25) Carl Junction                2       25) Kearney                     2   
   27) Smithville                   1       28) Rolla                       0.33
   28) Hannibal                     0.33