TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                             5/27/2017 - 10:54 PM
            2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017            
                                   Classes 3, 4  & 5                                    
                       Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                       
 
Event 22  (B) TJ C-3
============================================================================            
    National: N 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir, CA               
   All Class: A 51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                             
Class Record: C 51-01.25  1993        Brian Manning, Ruskin                             
16' Champion:   46-04.50  5/27/2016   Alvin Thompson, C. Ritter                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points            
============================================================================            
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Miles Elkins              JR Whitfield             43-11.00   0.3  10               
     43-05.50(1.8) 43-11(0.3) 41-03.25(1.9) 41-10.25(-1.4) 42-00(+0.0) 43-00(0.3)       
  2 Trey Miller               JR Clinton               43-09.50   0.8   8               
     42-07.50(+0.0) 43-09.50(0.8) 41-03.50(0.4) 42-10(-1.4) 42-11.50(1.2) 43-05.25(+0.0)
  3 Dionte Marquez            FR Richmond              43-05.00   1.0   6               
     42-06(2.0) 42-05(2.0) 42-10(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 43-05(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)                 
  4 Andre Pritchett           JR Richmond              43-01.00  +0.0   5               
     42-06.50(0.9) 42-07(2.2) 42-05.50(+0.0) 41-04.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 43-01(+0.0)       
  5 Trey Marshall             SR St. James             43-00.00  +0.0   4               
     FOUL(0.9) 43-00(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)                    
  6 Suleman Burrows           SR John Burroughs        42-05.75   0.5   3               
     41-00(1.6) 41-08.50(1.5) 39-11.25(0.5) 40-04(+0.0) 42-05.75(0.5) 41-09.50(-1.7)    
  7 Noah Richardson           SO Grandview             41-11.00  +0.0   2               
     41-10(0.8) 40-09(+0.0) 41-11(+0.0) 41-04.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 40-11(-1.2)            
  8 Chase Curtman             SR Owensville            41-03.25   0.8   1               
     40-00(1.6) 41-03.25(0.8) 40-06.75(0.9) 40-02.50(+0.0) 40-09(+0.0) 40-03.50(-0.5)   
  9 Gunner Baquet             SR California            41-03.00  +0.0                   
     41-03(+0.0) 39-05.50(1.9) 38-07.50(+0.0) 41-01(+0.0) 40-09.50(+0.0) 40-00(+0.0)    
 10 Joshua Hopkins            SO Lutheran North        41-02.00  +0.0                   
     41-00.50(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 41-02(+0.0)                                               
 11 Devon Ridenhour           SR Owensville            40-06.50   1.1                   
     FOUL(0.4) 40-03.50(2.1) 40-06.50(1.1)                                              
 12 Will Gourley              JR Mountain Grove        39-09.50  +0.0                   
     FOUL(1.3) 39-09.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)                                                 
 13 Isaiah Williams           SO Trinity Catholic      38-10.00  +0.0                   
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 38-10(+0.0)                                                    
 -- Teriyon Cooper            FR Trinity Catholic            ND   NWI                   
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)                                                            
 -- Eric Brice                SR Cardinal Ritter           FOUL                         
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.1)                                                      
 -- Anthony Barner            JR Hogan Prep                FOUL                         
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.1)                                                      
========================================================================================
                      (M) - C-3 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored                      
========================================================================================
    1) John Burroughs              62        2) Reeds Spring               60           
    3) Maryville                   54        4) McCluer South-Berkeley     36           
    5) Cardinal Ritter             34        6) Owensville                 32           
    7) Lamar                       29        8) Principia                  28           
    9) Chillicothe                 23       10) Clinton                    22.50        
   11) St. James                   22       11) Whitfield                  22           
   13) Springfield Catholic        20       14) Osage                      19           
   15) Centralia                   17.50    16) Orchard Farm               17           
   17) El Dorado Springs           14       17) Strafford                  14           
   19) Holden                      12       19) Buffalo                    12           
   19) Odessa                      12       22) Herculaneum                11           
   22) Richmond                    11       24) Barstow                    10           
   24) Fair Grove                  10       26) Duchesne                    8           
   26) Stockton                     8       26) Hallsville                  8           
   26) Palmyra                      8       26) Lawson                      8           
   31) Summit Christian Ac.         7       31) Lutheran North              7           
   31) Central (Park Hills)         7       31) Mountain Grove              7           
   35) Grandview (Hillsboro)        6       35) Clever                      6           
   37) Hogan Prep                   5       37) California                  5           
   37) Lincoln College Prep         5       37) East Prairie                5           
   41) St. Pius X (Festus)          4       41) Liberty (Mountain View)     4           
   41) Fatima                       4       41) Central Academy of Ex.      4           
   41) Soldan                       4       46) Eldon                       3           
   46) North Callaway               3       48) Cuba                        2           
   48) Cameron                      2       48) North Technical             2           
   48) Montgomery County            2       52) Salem                       1           
   52) Kennett                      1