TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                               5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
            2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017             
                                    Classes 3, 4  & 5                                    
                       Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                        
 
Event 18  (B) LJ C-5
============================================================================             
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA                 
   All Class: A 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast                       
Class Record: C 23-00.25  2016        Christopher Gleghorn, Pattonville                  
16' Champion:   23-00.25  5/28/2016   Christopher Gleghorn, Pattonville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Kamryn Babb               JR C.B.C.                23-04.50C +0.0  10                
     23-04.50(+0.0) 20-11.50(-0.1) 23-01.50(2.0) 23-00(0.2) 22-09.75(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)     
  2 Tre' Wheaton              JR Blue Springs          22-09.25   0.5   8                
     22-04(+0.0) 22-03.75(+0.0) 22-01.50(0.3) 22-09.25(0.5) 22-08.50(0.4) 22-09.25(1.3)  
  3 Da'jon Weston             JR Battle                22-09.00   0.5   6                
     21-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 22-09(0.5) 22-06.25(+0.0) 21-07.75(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
  4 Chad Utzman               SR Branson               22-07.75   1.0   5                
     21-05.75(0.1) 19-05.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 21-03.75(0.8) 21-07.75(+0.0) 22-07.75(1.0)   
  5 Damon Bonds               SR Chaminade             22-04.25  +0.0   4                
     22-00(+0.0) 22-04.25(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(0.6) 22-03(0.8) 22-00.50(+0.0)   
  6 Dominic Gicinto           JR Raytown               22-02.50   1.0   3                
     21-06(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-02.50(1.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 22-01.50(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0)   
  7 Blayne Godshall           SR Lee's Summit West     22-01.25  +0.0   2                
     19-09.50(+0.0) 20-07.75(0.1) 21-04.50(0.8) 21-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01.25(+0.0)    
  8 Darius Clark              SR Blue Springs          22-00.50  +0.0   1                
     20-10.50(+0.0) 22-00.50(+0.0) 21-06.25(1.1) 21-06(0.6) 22-00.25(+0.0) 21-04.50(-0.4)
  9 Brent Bledsoe             SR C.B.C.                21-10.75   0.3                    
     21-04(+0.0) 21-08.75(0.2) FOUL(1.3) 21-10.75(0.3) 21-01.50(+0.0) 20-06(-1.0)        
 10 Tyler Pouncy              JR Waynesville           21-03.00   0.2                    
     20-01.25(+0.0) 21-03(0.2) 19-09(0.6)                                                
 11 Antonio Phillips          SR Kirkwood              21-02.00   0.1                    
     20-11.25(+0.0) 19-10.75(+0.0) 21-02(0.1)                                            
 12 Devin Helms               JR Liberty North         20-11.50   0.9                    
     18-10.50(0.4) 20-11.50(0.9) 20-05(0.5)                                              
 13 Donald zack Thomas        SR Nixa                  20-08.50  +0.0                    
     20-08.50(+0.0) 20-07.25(1.1) 19-06.50(1.5)                                          
 14 Malik Johnson             SR Battle                20-07.25  +0.0                    
     20-07.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 19-11.75(+0.0)                                             
 15 Jeremy Swann              SR Ritenour              20-01.50  +0.0                    
     20-01.50(+0.0) 19-07.75(+0.0) 19-09.50(1.0)                                         
 16 Dakari Hartfield          FR McCluer North         17-01.50  +0.0                    
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 17-01.50(+0.0)                                                 
=========================================================================================
                       (M) - C-5 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                       
=========================================================================================
    1) Blue Springs                27        1) Lafayette                  27            
    3) Lee's Summit West           16        4) Kirkwood                   14            
    5) Rockhurst                   11        6) Christian Brothers Colleg  10            
    6) Central (St. Joseph)        10        8) Nixa                        8            
    8) Raytown                      8        8) Jefferson City              8            
    8) Eureka                       8        8) Poplar Bluff                8            
   13) Timberland                   7       14) Hazelwood Central           6            
   14) Battle                       6       14) Smith-Cotton                6            
   17) St. Louis University High    5       17) Pattonville                 5            
   17) Branson                      5       17) Ruskin                      5            
   21) Truman                       4       21) Park Hill                   4            
   21) Chaminade                    4       24) Hazelwood East              3            
   24) Lee's Summit North           3       24) Troy Buchanan               3            
   27) DeSmet                       2       27) Lee's Summit                2            
   27) Liberty                      2       27) William Chrisman            2            
   27) Rock Bridge                  2       32) Ft. Zumwalt West            1            
   32) Ritenour                     1       32) Lebanon                     1