TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                                 5/27/2017 - 8:41 AM
             2017 MSHSAA Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2017 to 5/27/2017              
                                     Classes 3, 4  & 5                                     
                        Dennis and Roberta Licklider Track Complex                         
 
Event 17  (B) LJ C-4
============================================================================               
    National: N 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare Union, CA                   
   All Class: A 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast                         
Class Record: C 26-01.50  1989        Todd Trimble, K.C. Southeast                         
16' Champion:   23-01.50  5/28/2016   Alexander Ugbah, West Plains                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points               
============================================================================               
Finals                                                                                     
  1 Rayvon Allen              SR Rockwood Summit       24-00.25  +0.0  10                  
     22-03.50(0.5) 23-06.75(+0.0) 24-00.25(+0.0) 21-05.50(+0.0) 23-11.25(1.4) PASS         
  2 Marcus Walton             SR Parkview              22-11.00  +0.0   8                  
     22-00.25(+0.0) 21-10.25(+0.0) 21-06.25(+0.0) 21-11.25(+0.0) 21-10(+0.0) 22-11(+0.0)   
  3 Cirr Davis                SR Grandview             22-08.75   0.2   6                  
     21-11(+0.0) 22-08.75(0.2) FOUL(0.4) 22-02.75(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0)             
  4 Jasean White              SO Mexico                22-06.00  +0.0   5                  
     21-06.50(+0.0) 22-00.75(+0.0) 21-09.25(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-06(+0.0)
  5 Brock Howard              SR Willard               22-02.50   0.5   4                  
     21-01.50(+0.0) 21-04.75(+0.0) 21-08.75(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 22-02.50(0.5) 21-11(+0.0)    
  6 Terrell Van               SR Affton                22-01.75   1.6   3                  
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) 21-05(+0.0) 21-08.25(0.3) 21-08.75(+0.0) 22-01.75(1.6)         
  7 Jonathon Watts            JR Platte County         21-05.50   0.2   2                  
     19-09.75(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.3) 20-01.75(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.3) 20-03.50(+0.0) 21-05.50(0.2)
  8 Savion Hill               JR Hillcrest             21-03.25   1.7   1                  
     21-00.75(+0.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-03.25(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) 20-07.25(0.4)      
  9 Marvin Hopkins            SO Raytown South        J21-03.25  +0.0                      
     20-10.50(+0.0) 21-03.25(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS                      
 10 Tre' Manning              JR Grandview             21-00.75  +0.0                      
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.75(+0.0)                                                   
 11 Shamar Griffith           SR Hannibal              21-00.50  +0.0                      
     21-00(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)                                                 
 12 Lamont Allen              SR DeSoto               J21-00.50  +0.0                      
     20-11(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00.50(+0.0)                                                 
 13 Isaiah Martin             JR Hillsboro            J21-00.50   1.0                      
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-03.50(+0.0) 21-00.50(1.0)                                               
 14 Kayden Ast                SO Nevada                20-03.75  +0.0                      
     20-03.75(+0.0) 19-11.75(1.0) 20-01(+0.0)                                              
 15 Jeremiah Thompson         JR Westminster           20-03.00   0.1                      
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-00.50(+0.0) 20-03(0.1)                                                  
 16 Nicholas Waltke           SO Ladue                 19-05.00  +0.0                      
     19-05(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0)                                                
=========================================================================================  
                       (M) - C-4 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                         
=========================================================================================  
    1) Webb City                   22        2) Willard                    20              
    2) Rockwood Summit             20        4) Kearney                    19              
    5) Grandview                   18.50     6) West Plains                12              
    7) Parkway Central             11        8) Hillsboro                  10              
    8) Carthage                    10        8) DeSoto                     10              
   11) Parkview                     8       11) Warrensburg                 8              
   11) St. Dominic                  8       14) Platte County               6              
   14) Glendale                     6       16) Kirksville                  5              
   16) Potosi                       5       16) Mexico                      5              
   19) Rolla                        4.50    20) Farmington                  4              
   21) Affton                       3       21) Ft. Zumwalt East            3              
   21) Ste. Genevieve               3       21) Washington                  3              
   21) Ladue                        3       21) McCluer                     3              
   27) Camdenton                    2       28) Webster Groves              1              
   28) Hillcrest                    1